Difference between revisions of "Template:Algeria Wilayas"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(tidy layout) |
blackwiki>Tbhotch (updated) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| 1 ||[[Adrar Province|Adrar]] || style="text-align:right"| 402,197 || style="text-align:right"| 439,700 | | 1 ||[[Adrar Province|Adrar]] || style="text-align:right"| 402,197 || style="text-align:right"| 439,700 | ||
| rowspan="24" | [[File:Algeria, administrative divisions (+northern) - Nmbrs (geosort) - monochrome.svg|330px|center]] | | rowspan="24" | [[File:Algeria, administrative divisions (+northern) - Nmbrs (geosort) - monochrome.svg|330px|center]] | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 ||[[Ouargla Province|Ouargla]] || style="text-align:right"| 211,980 || style="text-align:right"| 552,539 |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||[[Chlef Province|Chlef]] || style="text-align:right"| 4,975 || style="text-align:right"| 1,013,718 | | 2 ||[[Chlef Province|Chlef]] || style="text-align:right"| 4,975 || style="text-align:right"| 1,013,718 | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 ||[[Oran Province|Oran]] || style="text-align:right"| 2,114 || style="text-align:right"| 1,584,607 |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||[[Laghouat Province|Laghouat]] || style="text-align:right"| 25,057 || style="text-align:right"| 477,328 | | 3 ||[[Laghouat Province|Laghouat]] || style="text-align:right"| 25,057 || style="text-align:right"| 477,328 | ||
| − | | | + | | 32 ||[[El Bayadh Province|El Bayadh]] || style="text-align:right"| 78,870 || style="text-align:right"| 262,187 |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 ||[[Oum El Bouaghi Province|Oum El Bouaghi]] || style="text-align:right"| 6,768 || style="text-align:right"| 644,364 | | 4 ||[[Oum El Bouaghi Province|Oum El Bouaghi]] || style="text-align:right"| 6,768 || style="text-align:right"| 644,364 | ||
| − | | | + | | 33 ||[[Illizi Province|Illizi]] || style="text-align:right"| 285,000 || style="text-align:right"| 54,490 |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 ||[[Batna Province|Batna]] || style="text-align:right"| 12,192 || style="text-align:right"| 1,128,030 | | 5 ||[[Batna Province|Batna]] || style="text-align:right"| 12,192 || style="text-align:right"| 1,128,030 | ||
| − | | | + | | 34 ||[[Bordj Bou Arréridj Province|Bordj Bou Arréridj]] || style="text-align:right"| 4,115 || style="text-align:right"| 634,396 |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 ||[[Béjaïa Province|Béjaïa]] ||style="text-align:right"| 3,268 || style="text-align:right"| 915,835 | | 6 ||[[Béjaïa Province|Béjaïa]] ||style="text-align:right"| 3,268 || style="text-align:right"| 915,835 | ||
| − | | | + | | 35 ||[[Boumerdès Province|Boumerdes]] || style="text-align:right"| 1,591 || style="text-align:right"| 795,019 |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 ||[[Biskra Province|Biskra]] || style="text-align:right"| 20,986 || style="text-align:right"| 730,262 | | 7 ||[[Biskra Province|Biskra]] || style="text-align:right"| 20,986 || style="text-align:right"| 730,262 | ||
| − | | | + | | 36 ||[[El Taref Province|El Taref]] || style="text-align:right"| 3,339 || style="text-align:right"| 411,783 |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 ||[[Béchar Province|Béchar]] || style="text-align:right"|161,400|| style="text-align:right"| 274,866 | | 8 ||[[Béchar Province|Béchar]] || style="text-align:right"|161,400|| style="text-align:right"| 274,866 | ||
| − | | | + | | 37 ||[[Tindouf Province|Tindouf]] || style="text-align:right"| 58,193 || style="text-align:right"| 159,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 ||[[Blida Province|Blida]] || style="text-align:right"| 1,696 || style="text-align:right"| 1,009,892 | | 9 ||[[Blida Province|Blida]] || style="text-align:right"| 1,696 || style="text-align:right"| 1,009,892 | ||
| − | | | + | | 38 ||[[Tissemsilt Province|Tissemsilt]] || style="text-align:right"| 3,152 || style="text-align:right"| 296,366 |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 ||[[Bouïra Province|Bouïra]] || style="text-align:right"| 4,439 || style="text-align:right"| 694,750 | | 10 ||[[Bouïra Province|Bouïra]] || style="text-align:right"| 4,439 || style="text-align:right"| 694,750 | ||
| − | | | + | | 39 ||[[El Oued Province|El Oued]] || style="text-align:right"| 54,573 || style="text-align:right"| 673,934 |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 ||[[Tamanrasset Province|Tamanrasset]] || style="text-align:right"| 556,200 || style="text-align:right"| 198,691 | | 11 ||[[Tamanrasset Province|Tamanrasset]] || style="text-align:right"| 556,200 || style="text-align:right"| 198,691 | ||
| − | | | + | | 40 ||[[Khenchela Province|Khenchela]] || style="text-align:right"| 9,811 || style="text-align:right"| 384,268 |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 ||[[Tébessa Province|Tébessa]] || style="text-align:right"| 14,227 || style="text-align:right"| 657,227 | | 12 ||[[Tébessa Province|Tébessa]] || style="text-align:right"| 14,227 || style="text-align:right"| 657,227 | ||
| − | | | + | | 41 ||[[Souk Ahras Province|Souk Ahras]] || style="text-align:right"| 4,541 || style="text-align:right"| 440,299 |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 ||[[Tlemcen Province|Tlemcen]] || style="text-align:right"| 9,061 || style="text-align:right"| 945,525 | | 13 ||[[Tlemcen Province|Tlemcen]] || style="text-align:right"| 9,061 || style="text-align:right"| 945,525 | ||
| − | | | + | | 42 ||[[Tipaza Province|Tipaza]] || style="text-align:right"| 2,166 || style="text-align:right"| 617,661 |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 ||[[Tiaret Province|Tiaret]] || style="text-align:right"| 20,673 || style="text-align:right"| 842,060 | | 14 ||[[Tiaret Province|Tiaret]] || style="text-align:right"| 20,673 || style="text-align:right"| 842,060 | ||
| − | | | + | | 43 ||[[Mila Province|Mila]] || style="text-align:right"| 9,375 || style="text-align:right"| 768,419 |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 ||[[Tizi Ouzou Province|Tizi Ouzou]] || style="text-align:right"| 3,568 || style="text-align:right"| 1,119,646 | | 15 ||[[Tizi Ouzou Province|Tizi Ouzou]] || style="text-align:right"| 3,568 || style="text-align:right"| 1,119,646 | ||
| − | | | + | | 44 ||[[Aïn Defla Province|Ain Defla]] || style="text-align:right"| 4,897 || style="text-align:right"| 771,890 |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 ||[[Algiers Province|Algiers]] || style="text-align:right"| 273 || style="text-align:right"| 2,947,461 | | 16 ||[[Algiers Province|Algiers]] || style="text-align:right"| 273 || style="text-align:right"| 2,947,461 | ||
| − | | | + | | 45 ||[[Naâma Province|Naâma]] || style="text-align:right"| 29,950 || style="text-align:right"| 209,470 |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 ||[[Djelfa Province|Djelfa]] || style="text-align:right"| 66,415 || style="text-align:right"| 1,223,223 | | 17 ||[[Djelfa Province|Djelfa]] || style="text-align:right"| 66,415 || style="text-align:right"| 1,223,223 | ||
| − | | | + | | 46 ||[[Aïn Témouchent Province|Ain Timouchent]] || style="text-align:right"| 2,376|| style="text-align:right"| 384,565 |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 ||[[Jijel Province|Jijel]] || style="text-align:right"| 2,577 || style="text-align:right"| 634,412 | | 18 ||[[Jijel Province|Jijel]] || style="text-align:right"| 2,577 || style="text-align:right"| 634,412 | ||
| − | | | + | | 47 ||[[Ghardaïa Province|Ghardaia]] || style="text-align:right"| 86,105 || style="text-align:right"| 375,988 |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 ||[[Sétif Province|Sétif]] || style="text-align:right"| 6,504 || style="text-align:right"| 1,496,150 | | 19 ||[[Sétif Province|Sétif]] || style="text-align:right"| 6,504 || style="text-align:right"| 1,496,150 | ||
| − | | | + | | 48 ||[[Relizane Province|Relizane]] || style="text-align:right"| 4,870 || style="text-align:right"| 733,060 |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 ||[[Saïda Province|Saïda]] || style="text-align:right"| 6,764 || style="text-align:right"| 328,685 | | 20 ||[[Saïda Province|Saïda]] || style="text-align:right"| 6,764 || style="text-align:right"| 328,685 | ||
| − | | | + | | 49 ||[[El M'ghair Province|El M'ghair]] || style="text-align:right"| 8,835 || style="text-align:right"| 162,267 |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 ||[[Skikda Province|Skikda]] || style="text-align:right"| 4,026 || style="text-align:right"| 904,195 | | 21 ||[[Skikda Province|Skikda]] || style="text-align:right"| 4,026 || style="text-align:right"| 904,195 | ||
| − | | | + | | 50 ||[[El Menia Province|El Menia]] || style="text-align:right"| 62,215 || style="text-align:right"| 57,276 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 ||[[Sidi Bel Abbès Province|Sidi Bel Abbès]] || style="text-align:right"| 9,150|| style="text-align:right"| 603,369 | + | | 22 ||[[Sidi Bel Abbès Province|Sidi Bel Abbès]] || style="text-align:right"| 9,150 || style="text-align:right"| 603,369 |
| − | | | + | | 51 ||[[Ouled Djellal Province|Ouled Djellal]] || style="text-align:right"| 11,410 || style="text-align:right"| 174,219 |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 ||[[Annaba Province|Annaba]] || style="text-align:right"| 1,439 || style="text-align:right"| 640,050 | | 23 ||[[Annaba Province|Annaba]] || style="text-align:right"| 1,439 || style="text-align:right"| 640,050 | ||
| − | | | + | | 52 ||[[Bordj Baji Mokhtar Province|Bordj Baji Mokhtar]] || style="text-align:right"| 120,026 || style="text-align:right"| 16,437 |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 ||[[Guelma Province|Guelma]] || style="text-align:right"| 4,101 || style="text-align:right"| 482,261 | | 24 ||[[Guelma Province|Guelma]] || style="text-align:right"| 4,101 || style="text-align:right"| 482,261 | ||
| − | | | + | | 53 ||[[Béni Abbès Province|Béni Abbès]] || style="text-align:right"| 101,350 || style="text-align:right"| 50,163 |
| − | |} | + | |- |
| − | <noinclude> | + | | 25 ||[[Constantine Province|Constantine]] || style="text-align:right"| 2,187 || style="text-align:right"| 943,112 |
| + | | 54 ||[[Timimoun Province|Timimoun]] || style="text-align:right"| 65,203 || style="text-align:right"| 122,019 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 26 ||[[Médéa Province|Médéa]] || style="text-align:right"| 8,866 || style="text-align:right"| 830,943 | ||
| + | | 55 ||[[Touggourt Province|Touggourt]] || style="text-align:right"| 17,428 || style="text-align:right"| 247,221 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 27 ||[[Mostaganem Province|Mostaganem]] || style="text-align:right"| 2,269 || style="text-align:right"| 746,947 | ||
| + | | 56 ||[[Djanet Province|Djanet]] || style="text-align:right"| 86,185 || style="text-align:right"| 17,618 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 28 ||[[M'Sila Province|M'Sila]] || style="text-align:right"| 18,718 || style="text-align:right"| 991,846 | ||
| + | | 57 ||[[In Salah Province|In Salah]] || style="text-align:right"| 131,220 || style="text-align:right"| 50,392 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 29 ||[[Mascara Province|Mascara]] || style="text-align:right"| 5,941 || style="text-align:right"| 780,959 | ||
| + | | 58 ||[[In Guezzam Province|In Guezzam]] || style="text-align:right"| 88,126 || style="text-align:right"| 11,202 | ||
| + | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Algeria templates]] | [[Category:Algeria templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 02:15, 17 September 2020
| # | Wilaya | Area (km2) | Population | map | # | Wilaya | Area (km2) | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrar | 402,197 | 439,700 | 30 | Ouargla | 211,980 | 552,539 | |
| 2 | Chlef | 4,975 | 1,013,718 | 31 | Oran | 2,114 | 1,584,607 | |
| 3 | Laghouat | 25,057 | 477,328 | 32 | El Bayadh | 78,870 | 262,187 | |
| 4 | Oum El Bouaghi | 6,768 | 644,364 | 33 | Illizi | 285,000 | 54,490 | |
| 5 | Batna | 12,192 | 1,128,030 | 34 | Bordj Bou Arréridj | 4,115 | 634,396 | |
| 6 | Béjaïa | 3,268 | 915,835 | 35 | Boumerdes | 1,591 | 795,019 | |
| 7 | Biskra | 20,986 | 730,262 | 36 | El Taref | 3,339 | 411,783 | |
| 8 | Béchar | 161,400 | 274,866 | 37 | Tindouf | 58,193 | 159,000 | |
| 9 | Blida | 1,696 | 1,009,892 | 38 | Tissemsilt | 3,152 | 296,366 | |
| 10 | Bouïra | 4,439 | 694,750 | 39 | El Oued | 54,573 | 673,934 | |
| 11 | Tamanrasset | 556,200 | 198,691 | 40 | Khenchela | 9,811 | 384,268 | |
| 12 | Tébessa | 14,227 | 657,227 | 41 | Souk Ahras | 4,541 | 440,299 | |
| 13 | Tlemcen | 9,061 | 945,525 | 42 | Tipaza | 2,166 | 617,661 | |
| 14 | Tiaret | 20,673 | 842,060 | 43 | Mila | 9,375 | 768,419 | |
| 15 | Tizi Ouzou | 3,568 | 1,119,646 | 44 | Ain Defla | 4,897 | 771,890 | |
| 16 | Algiers | 273 | 2,947,461 | 45 | Naâma | 29,950 | 209,470 | |
| 17 | Djelfa | 66,415 | 1,223,223 | 46 | Ain Timouchent | 2,376 | 384,565 | |
| 18 | Jijel | 2,577 | 634,412 | 47 | Ghardaia | 86,105 | 375,988 | |
| 19 | Sétif | 6,504 | 1,496,150 | 48 | Relizane | 4,870 | 733,060 | |
| 20 | Saïda | 6,764 | 328,685 | 49 | El M'ghair | 8,835 | 162,267 | |
| 21 | Skikda | 4,026 | 904,195 | 50 | El Menia | 62,215 | 57,276 | |
| 22 | Sidi Bel Abbès | 9,150 | 603,369 | 51 | Ouled Djellal | 11,410 | 174,219 | |
| 23 | Annaba | 1,439 | 640,050 | 52 | Bordj Baji Mokhtar | 120,026 | 16,437 | |
| 24 | Guelma | 4,101 | 482,261 | 53 | Béni Abbès | 101,350 | 50,163 | |
| 25 | Constantine | 2,187 | 943,112 | 54 | Timimoun | 65,203 | 122,019 | |
| 26 | Médéa | 8,866 | 830,943 | 55 | Touggourt | 17,428 | 247,221 | |
| 27 | Mostaganem | 2,269 | 746,947 | 56 | Djanet | 86,185 | 17,618 | |
| 28 | M'Sila | 18,718 | 991,846 | 57 | In Salah | 131,220 | 50,392 | |
| 29 | Mascara | 5,941 | 780,959 | 58 | In Guezzam | 88,126 | 11,202 |