Difference between revisions of "Template:Aliyah"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Echsplainer m (specified the date the State of Israel declared independence) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Prior to | + | ! Prior to May 14, 1948 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[First Aliyah]]{{•}} [[Second Aliyah]]{{•}} [[Aliyah and yishuv during World War I|During WWI]]{{•}} [[Third Aliyah]]{{•}} [[Fourth Aliyah]]{{•}} [[Fifth Aliyah]]{{•}} [[Aliyah Bet|During and after WWII]]{{•}} [[Berihah]] | |[[First Aliyah]]{{•}} [[Second Aliyah]]{{•}} [[Aliyah and yishuv during World War I|During WWI]]{{•}} [[Third Aliyah]]{{•}} [[Fourth Aliyah]]{{•}} [[Fifth Aliyah]]{{•}} [[Aliyah Bet|During and after WWII]]{{•}} [[Berihah]] | ||
<hr/> | <hr/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! After | + | ! After May 14, 1948 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Operation Magic Carpet (Yemen)|Operation Magic Carpet]]{{•}} [[Operation Ezra and Nehemiah]]{{•}} [[Jewish exodus from Arab lands]]{{•}} [[1968 Polish political crisis|Polish aliyah in 1968]]{{•}} [[Aliyah from the Soviet Union in the 1970s]]{{•}} [[Aliyah from Ethiopia]]{{•}} [[Aliyah from the Commonwealth of Independent States in the 1990s]]{{•}} [[Aliyah from Latin America in the 2000s]] | |[[Operation Magic Carpet (Yemen)|Operation Magic Carpet]]{{•}} [[Operation Ezra and Nehemiah]]{{•}} [[Jewish exodus from Arab lands]]{{•}} [[1968 Polish political crisis|Polish aliyah in 1968]]{{•}} [[Aliyah from the Soviet Union in the 1970s]]{{•}} [[Aliyah from Ethiopia]]{{•}} [[Aliyah from the Commonwealth of Independent States in the 1990s]]{{•}} [[Aliyah from Latin America in the 2000s]] | ||
Revision as of 19:07, 2 June 2010
ar:قالب:عليا cs:Šablona:Alija es:Plantilla:Aliya he:תבנית:עליות
