Difference between revisions of "Template:AmericanSoaps"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Generations" ran on NBC-TV from 1989-1991. Second,this soap opera was the first daytime serial to feature an all multiracial cast which centered mainly on the African-American characters and the first) |
blackwiki>TheCustomOfLife |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dallas (television series)|Dallas]] (1991) | | [[Dallas (television series)|Dallas]] (1991) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Generations (TV series)|Generations]] (1991) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dynasty (TV series)|Dynasty]] (1989) | | [[Dynasty (TV series)|Dynasty]] (1989) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peyton Place (TV series)|Peyton Place]] (1969) | | [[Peyton Place (TV series)|Peyton Place]] (1969) | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| style="text-align: center;"|<small>[http://en.wikipedia.org/w/wiki.phtml?title=Template:AmericanSoaps&action=edit Edit this box]</small> | | style="text-align: center;"|<small>[http://en.wikipedia.org/w/wiki.phtml?title=Template:AmericanSoaps&action=edit Edit this box]</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:05, 24 November 2004
| U.S. soap operas |
| Currently on the air: |
| All My Children |
| As the World Turns |
| The Bold and the Beautiful |
| Days of Our Lives |
| General Hospital |
| Guiding Light |
| One Life to Live |
| Passions |
| The Young and the Restless |
| Important cancelled soaps: |
| Port Charles (cancelled 2003) |
| Another World (1999) |
| The City (1997) |
| Loving (1995) |
| Santa Barbara (1993) |
| Dallas (1991) |
| Generations (1991) |
| Dynasty (1989) |
| Ryan's Hope (1989) |
| Capitol (1987) |
| Search for Tomorrow (1986) |
| The Edge of Night (1984) |
| The Doctors (1982) |
| Love of Life (1980) |
| The Secret Storm (1974) |
| Love is a Many Splendored Thing (1973) |
| Dark Shadows (1971) |
| Peyton Place (1969) |
| Edit this box |