Difference between revisions of "Template:American Motors"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>GeeTeeBee m |
blackwiki>CZmarlin (reorder names of people) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|nowrap|'''Affiliated with:'''|| | [[American_Motors|American Motors Corporation]] | [[AM General|AM General]] | [[Chrysler]] | [[Hudson Motor Car Company|Hudson]] | [[Jeep]] | [[Kelvinator]] | [[Nash Motors]] | [[Nash-Kelvinator Corporation|Nash-Kelvinator]] | [[Rambler (automobile)|Rambler]] | [[Renault]] | [[Australian Motor Industries]] | [[Vehiculos Automotores Mexicanos]] | |nowrap|'''Affiliated with:'''|| | [[American_Motors|American Motors Corporation]] | [[AM General|AM General]] | [[Chrysler]] | [[Hudson Motor Car Company|Hudson]] | [[Jeep]] | [[Kelvinator]] | [[Nash Motors]] | [[Nash-Kelvinator Corporation|Nash-Kelvinator]] | [[Rambler (automobile)|Rambler]] | [[Renault]] | [[Australian Motor Industries]] | [[Vehiculos Automotores Mexicanos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''People'''|| | [[Roy Abernethy]] | [[A.E. Barit]] | [[Roy D. Chapin Jr.]] | [[ | + | |'''People'''|| | [[Roy Abernethy]] | [[Edmund E. Anderson]] | [[A.E. Barit]] | [[François Castaing]] | [[Roy D. Chapin Jr.]] | [[Richard E. Cross]] | [[Robert B. Evans]] | [[George W. Mason]] | [[Gerald C. Meyers]] | [[George W. Romney]] | [[Helene Rother]] | [[Richard A. Teague]] |
|- | |- | ||
|<small class="editlink noprint plainlinksneverexpand">[ [{{SERVER}}{{localurl:Template:American Motors|action=edit}} edit] ]</small> <br> [[:Category:AMC vehicles|Category]] | |<small class="editlink noprint plainlinksneverexpand">[ [{{SERVER}}{{localurl:Template:American Motors|action=edit}} edit] ]</small> <br> [[:Category:AMC vehicles|Category]] | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 29 April 2007
| American Motors Corporation | |
| 1954-1987 Historic vehicles: | |
| Rambler: | Ambassador by Rambler | American | Classic | Marlin | Rambler Six | Rambler Rebel |
| Military: | AMC Mighty Mite | AM General Division |
| AMC: | Ambassador | AMX | Concord | Eagle | Gremlin | Hornet | Javelin | Marlin | Matador | Metropolitan | Pacer | Rebel | Spirit |
| Renault: | LeCar | Alliance | Encore | Fuego | Medallion | Premier |
| AMC & Rambler Concept Cars: | Rambler Tarpon | AMC Cavalier | AMC AMX-GT | Amitron | Electron |
| Affiliated with: | American Motors Corporation | AM General | Chrysler | Hudson | Jeep | Kelvinator | Nash Motors | Nash-Kelvinator | Rambler | Renault | Australian Motor Industries | Vehiculos Automotores Mexicanos |
| People | Roy Abernethy | Edmund E. Anderson | A.E. Barit | François Castaing | Roy D. Chapin Jr. | Richard E. Cross | Robert B. Evans | George W. Mason | Gerald C. Meyers | George W. Romney | Helene Rother | Richard A. Teague |
| [ edit ] Category | |