Difference between revisions of "Template:Antifungals"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Edgar181 m (D'oh) |
(fix link) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| '''Topical [[Azole]]s''': || [[Clotrimazole]], [[Econazole]], [[Fluconazole]], [[Ketoconazole]], [[Miconazole]], [[Oxiconazole]], [[Sertaconazole]], [[Sulconazole]], [[Tioconazole]] | | '''Topical [[Azole]]s''': || [[Clotrimazole]], [[Econazole]], [[Fluconazole]], [[Ketoconazole]], [[Miconazole]], [[Oxiconazole]], [[Sertaconazole]], [[Sulconazole]], [[Tioconazole]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Other topicals''': || [[Ciclopirox]], [[ | + | | '''Other topicals''': || [[Ciclopirox]], [[Ethylparaben]], [[Flucytosine]], [[Salicylic acid]], [[Selenium sulfide]], [[Terbinafine]], [[Tolnaftate]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''For systemic use''': || [[Amphotericin B]], [[Anidulafungin]], [[Caspofungin]], [[Griseofulvin]], [[Itraconazole]], [[Terbinafine]], [[Voriconazole]] | | '''For systemic use''': || [[Amphotericin B]], [[Anidulafungin]], [[Caspofungin]], [[Griseofulvin]], [[Itraconazole]], [[Terbinafine]], [[Voriconazole]] | ||
Revision as of 01:42, 27 October 2006
| Antifungals (D01 and J02) edit | ||
|---|---|---|
| Antibiotics: | Griseofulvin, Hitachimycin, Natamycin, Nystatin | |
| Topical Azoles: | Clotrimazole, Econazole, Fluconazole, Ketoconazole, Miconazole, Oxiconazole, Sertaconazole, Sulconazole, Tioconazole | |
| Other topicals: | Ciclopirox, Ethylparaben, Flucytosine, Salicylic acid, Selenium sulfide, Terbinafine, Tolnaftate | |
| For systemic use: | Amphotericin B, Anidulafungin, Caspofungin, Griseofulvin, Itraconazole, Terbinafine, Voriconazole | |
| Other: | Posaconazole. Thiabendazole, Tea tree oil | |