Difference between revisions of "Template:Archive list/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Mr. Stradivarius (test new separator code) |
blackwiki>Mr. Stradivarius (one more, tweak previous test) |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| {{archive list/sandbox|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|linesep={{int:dot-separator}}}} | | {{archive list/sandbox|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|linesep={{int:dot-separator}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <code><nowiki>{{archive list |root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability |sep= | + | | <code><nowiki>{{archive list |root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability |sep=dot |linesep=<br /><br />}}</nowiki></code> |
| − | | {{archive list |root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability |sep= | + | | {{archive list |root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability |sep=dot |linesep=<br /><br />}} |
| − | | {{archive list/sandbox |root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability |sep= | + | | {{archive list/sandbox |root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability |sep=dot |linesep=<br /><br />}} |
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep=pipe}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep=pipe}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| {{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep=tpt-languages}} | | {{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep=tpt-languages}} | ||
| {{archive list/sandbox|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep=tpt-languages}} | | {{archive list/sandbox|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep=tpt-languages}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | <code><nowiki>{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep=&#32;-&#32;}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| + | | {{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep= - }} | ||
| + | | {{archive list/sandbox|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep= - }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 3 July 2013
| This is the template test cases page for the sandbox of Template:Archive list. Script error: No such module "Purge". to update the examples. If there are many examples of a complicated template, later ones may break due to limits in MediaWiki, see the HTML comment "NewPP limit report" in the rendered page. You can also use Special:ExpandTemplates to examine the results of template uses. You can test how this page looks in the different skins with these links: |
| Code | Main | Sandbox |
|---|---|---|
{{archive list}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Template:Archive list/testcases/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Template talk:Talk header/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|nobr=yes}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|nobr=}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|links=5}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|links=}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|nobr=yes|links=5}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|nobr=|links=5}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|nobr=yes|links=}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|nobr=|links=}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|nobr=YES}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|nobr=foo}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|nobr=no}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|links=yes}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|links=5.6}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|links=0.3}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|links=0}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|links=-0.3}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|links=-5.5}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|links=10-3}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|links=-3}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|links=6/3}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Talk:Some nonexistent page}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Talk:Some nonexistent page/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Talk:Bad []title}}
|
no archives yet ([[Talk:Bad []title/Archive 1|create]]) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Talk:Bad []title/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia:Administrators' noticeboard|prefix=IncidentArchive}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia:Administrators' noticeboard/IncidentArchive1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list |root=Wikipedia:Administrators' noticeboard |prefix=IncidentArchive |prefixspace=yes}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia:Administrators' noticeboard/IncidentArchive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|linkprefix=Foo}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Template talk:Talk header/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|linkprefix=Foo|linkprefixspace=yes}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Template talk:Talk header/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|start=3}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Template talk:Talk header/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|max=5}}
|
1, 2, 3, 4, 5 | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 |
{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|start=3|max=5}}
|
3, 4, 5 | 3, 4, 5 |
{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep={{int:dot-separator}}}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Template talk:Talk header/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability|linesep={{int:dot-separator}}}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list |root=Wikipedia talk:Verifiability |sep=dot |linesep=<br /><br />}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Wikipedia talk:Verifiability/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep=pipe}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Template talk:Talk header/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep=dot}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Template talk:Talk header/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep=comma}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Template talk:Talk header/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep=tpt-languages}}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Template talk:Talk header/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |
{{archive list|root=Template talk:Talk header|sep= - }}
|
no archives yet (create) | no archives yet ([{{fullurl:Template talk:Talk header/Archive 1}}&preload={{urlencode:Template:Archive list/preload}} create]) |