Difference between revisions of "Template:Arsenal F.C."
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Hoseneru23 |
blackwiki>Daemonic Kangaroo m (put grounds in chronological order) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|''History:'' [[History of Arsenal F.C. (1886–1966)|1886 to 1966]] | [[History of Arsenal F.C. (1966–present)|1966 to present]] | |''History:'' [[History of Arsenal F.C. (1886–1966)|1886 to 1966]] | [[History of Arsenal F.C. (1966–present)|1966 to present]] | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |''Stadium:'' [[Manor Ground, Plumstead|Manor | + | |''Stadium:'' [[Invicta Ground]] | [[Manor Ground, Plumstead|Manor Ground]] | [[Arsenal Stadium|Highbury]] | [[Emirates Stadium]] |
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
| ''Training Ground:'' [[University College London Union|UCL Ground]] | [[Shenley Training Centre|Shenley Centre]] | | ''Training Ground:'' [[University College London Union|UCL Ground]] | [[Shenley Training Centre|Shenley Centre]] | ||
Revision as of 05:27, 21 May 2009
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#DD0000;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Arsenal F.C. | Players | Managers | Seasons | Records | Supporters | Ownership |- style="text-align:center;" |History: 1886 to 1966 | 1966 to present |- style="text-align:center;" |Stadium: Invicta Ground | Manor Ground | Highbury | Emirates Stadium |- style="text-align:center;" | Training Ground: UCL Ground | Shenley Centre |- style="text-align:center;" | Arsenal Reserves | Arsenal Academy | Arsenal Ladies |- style="text-align:center" |Arsenal TV | North London derby | Chelsea rivalry | All articles Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:Using fb