Difference between revisions of "Template:Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election, 2014"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Redrose64 (fix e-d links) |
blackwiki>Logical1004 (%) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Congress]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Congress]] | ||
| [[File:Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg|35px]] | | [[File:Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg|35px]] | ||
| − | | - || 42 || {{steady}} 0 || | + | | - || 42 || {{steady}} 0 || 70.00 || 2,51,575 || 49.5 || {{decrease}} 0.88 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party colour|Bharatiya Janata Party}} | {{Party colour|Bharatiya Janata Party}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Bharatiya Janata Party]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Bharatiya Janata Party]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | - || 11 || {{increase}} 8 || | + | | - || 11 || {{increase}} 8 || 18.33 || 1,57,412 || 31.0 || {{increase}} 25.79 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party colour|People's Party of Arunachal}} | {{Party colour|People's Party of Arunachal}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[People's Party of Arunachal]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[People's Party of Arunachal]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | - || 6 || {{steady}} 0 || | + | | - || 6 || {{steady}} 0 || 10.00 || 45,532 || 9.0 || {{steady}} 0 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party colour|Independent}} | {{Party colour|Independent}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Independent (politician)|Independents]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Independent (politician)|Independents]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | - || 9 || {{increase}} 8 || | + | | - || 9 || {{increase}} 8 || 15.00 || 24,985 || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
|- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" | |- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" | ||
Revision as of 11:39, 11 July 2015
Template:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colour
| Political Party | Flag | Seats Contested |
Won | Net Change in seats |
% of Seats |
Votes | Vote % | Change in vote % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian National Congress | 35px | - | 42 | Template:Steady 0 | 70.00 | 2,51,575 | 49.5 | ||
| Bharatiya Janata Party | - | 11 | 18.33 | 1,57,412 | 31.0 | ||||
| People's Party of Arunachal | - | 6 | Template:Steady 0 | 10.00 | 45,532 | 9.0 | Template:Steady 0 | ||
| Independents | - | 9 | 15.00 | 24,985 | - | - | |||
| Total | 60 | Voters | - | Turnout | 5,08,120 (- %) | ||||
References
- ↑ "Results of Arunachal Pradesh assembly elections announced by ECI". ECI. Retrieved July 4, 2014.