Difference between revisions of "Template:Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election, 2014"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
blackwiki>Redrose64
(fix e-d links)
blackwiki>Logical1004
(%)
Line 8: Line 8:
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Congress]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Congress]]
 
| [[File:Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg|35px]]
 
| [[File:Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg|35px]]
| - || 42 || {{steady}} 0 || - || 2,51,575 || 49.5 || {{decrease}} 0.88
+
| - || 42 || {{steady}} 0 || 70.00 || 2,51,575 || 49.5 || {{decrease}} 0.88
 
|-
 
|-
 
{{Party colour|Bharatiya Janata Party}}
 
{{Party colour|Bharatiya Janata Party}}
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Bharatiya Janata Party]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Bharatiya Janata Party]]
 
|
 
|
| - || 11 || {{increase}} 8 || - || 1,57,412 || 31.0 || {{increase}} 25.79
+
| - || 11 || {{increase}} 8 || 18.33 || 1,57,412 || 31.0 || {{increase}} 25.79
 
|-
 
|-
 
{{Party colour|People's Party of Arunachal}}
 
{{Party colour|People's Party of Arunachal}}
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[People's Party of Arunachal]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[People's Party of Arunachal]]
 
|
 
|
| - || 6 || {{steady}} 0 || - || 45,532 || 9.0 || {{steady}} 0
+
| - || 6 || {{steady}} 0 || 10.00 || 45,532 || 9.0 || {{steady}} 0
 
|-
 
|-
 
{{Party colour|Independent}}
 
{{Party colour|Independent}}
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Independent (politician)|Independents]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Independent (politician)|Independents]]
 
|
 
|
| - || 9 || {{increase}} 8 || - || 24,985 || - || -
+
| - || 9 || {{increase}} 8 || 15.00 || 24,985 || - || -
 
|-
 
|-
 
|- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"
 
|- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"

Revision as of 11:39, 11 July 2015

Template:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colour
[{{fullurl:Template:Transclude|action=edit}} e] • [[|d]] Summary of results of the Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly election, 2014 [1]
Political Party Flag Seats
Contested
Won Net Change
in seats
% of
Seats
Votes Vote % Change in
vote %
Indian National Congress 35px - 42 Template:Steady 0 70.00 2,51,575 49.5 Decrease 0.88
Bharatiya Janata Party - 11 Increase 8 18.33 1,57,412 31.0 Increase 25.79
People's Party of Arunachal - 6 Template:Steady 0 10.00 45,532 9.0 Template:Steady 0
Independents - 9 Increase 8 15.00 24,985 - -
Total 60 Voters - Turnout 5,08,120 (- %)

References

  1. "Results of Arunachal Pradesh assembly elections announced by ECI". ECI. Retrieved July 4, 2014.