Difference between revisions of "Template:Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election, 2014"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
blackwiki>Logical1004
(%)
blackwiki>Logical1004
(Data filled)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{electiontable|Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election, 2014|Summary of results of the [[Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly election, 2014]] <ref name=ECIIndia>{{cite web |url= http://eciresults.nic.in/AC/PartyWiseResultS02.htm?st=S02 |title= Results of Arunachal Pradesh assembly elections announced by ECI |publisher= ECI |accessdate= July 4, 2014}}</ref> |sortable=yes}}
+
{{electiontable|Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election, 2014|Summary of results of the [[Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly election, 2014]] <ref name=ArPECI14>{{cite web |url= http://eci.nic.in/eci_main/StatisticalReports/AE2014/Stat_Rep_Arunachal_Pradesh_2014.pdf |title= Statistical Report on General Election, 2014 : To the Legislative Assembly of Arunachal Pradesh |publisher= Election Commission of India |accessdate= July 11, 2015}}</ref> |sortable=yes}}
 
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9; text-align:center;"
 
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9; text-align:center;"
 
! class="unsortable" |<!--color-->
 
! class="unsortable" |<!--color-->
Line 8: Line 8:
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Congress]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Congress]]
 
| [[File:Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg|35px]]
 
| [[File:Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg|35px]]
| - || 42 || {{steady}} 0 || 70.00 || 2,51,575 || 49.5 || {{decrease}} 0.88
+
| 60 || 42 || {{steady}} 0 || 70.00 || 2,51,575 || 49.5 || {{decrease}} 0.88
 
|-
 
|-
 
{{Party colour|Bharatiya Janata Party}}
 
{{Party colour|Bharatiya Janata Party}}
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Bharatiya Janata Party]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Bharatiya Janata Party]]
 
|
 
|
| - || 11 || {{increase}} 8 || 18.33 || 1,57,412 || 31.0 || {{increase}} 25.79
+
| 42 || 11 || {{increase}} 8 || 18.33 || 1,57,412 || 31.0 || {{increase}} 25.79
 
|-
 
|-
 
{{Party colour|People's Party of Arunachal}}
 
{{Party colour|People's Party of Arunachal}}
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[People's Party of Arunachal]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[People's Party of Arunachal]]
 
|
 
|
| - || 6 || {{steady}} 0 || 10.00 || 45,532 || 9.0 || {{steady}} 0
+
| 16 || 5 || {{steady}} 0 || 10.00 || 45,532 || 9.0 || {{steady}} 0
 
|-
 
|-
 
{{Party colour|Independent}}
 
{{Party colour|Independent}}
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Independent (politician)|Independents]]
 
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Independent (politician)|Independents]]
 
|
 
|
| - || 9 || {{increase}} 8 || 15.00 || 24,985 || - || -
+
| 16 || 2 || {{increase}} 8 || 15.00 || 24,985 || - || -
 
|-
 
|-
 
|- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"
 
|- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"
 
! colspan = 3|
 
! colspan = 3|
! style="text-align:center;" |Total !! 60 !! style="text-align:center;" |Voters !! - !! style="text-align:center;" |Turnout
+
! style="text-align:center;" |Total !! 60 !! style="text-align:center;" |Voters !! 7,59,344 !! style="text-align:center;" |Turnout
! colspan = 2|5,08,120 (- %)
+
! colspan = 2|5,11,510 (67.36 %)
 
|}<noinclude>
 
|}<noinclude>
 
{{template reference list}}
 
{{template reference list}}
 
</noinclude>
 
</noinclude>

Revision as of 11:50, 11 July 2015

Template:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colour
[{{fullurl:Template:Transclude|action=edit}} e] • [[|d]] Summary of results of the Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly election, 2014 [1]
Political Party Flag Seats
Contested
Won Net Change
in seats
% of
Seats
Votes Vote % Change in
vote %
Indian National Congress 35px 60 42 Template:Steady 0 70.00 2,51,575 49.5 Decrease 0.88
Bharatiya Janata Party 42 11 Increase 8 18.33 1,57,412 31.0 Increase 25.79
People's Party of Arunachal 16 5 Template:Steady 0 10.00 45,532 9.0 Template:Steady 0
Independents 16 2 Increase 8 15.00 24,985 - -
Total 60 Voters 7,59,344 Turnout 5,11,510 (67.36 %)

References

  1. "Statistical Report on General Election, 2014 : To the Legislative Assembly of Arunachal Pradesh" (PDF). Election Commission of India. Retrieved July 11, 2015.