Difference between revisions of "Template:Astronomical albedo table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Dcirovic |
blackwiki>Sneeuwschaap (correction, the source is in Enceladus) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enceladus]]<ref>See the discussion [http://www.unmannedspaceflight.com/lofiversion/index.php/t2586.html here] for explanation of this unusual value above one.</ref> | |[[Enceladus]]<ref>See the discussion [http://www.unmannedspaceflight.com/lofiversion/index.php/t2586.html here] for explanation of this unusual value above one.</ref> | ||
| − | |{{bartable|0. | + | |{{bartable|0.8||100}} |
|{{bartable|1.4||100}} | |{{bartable|1.4||100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:47, 7 February 2017
References
- ↑ Williams, David R. (2014-05-09). "Mercury Fact Sheet". NASA. Retrieved 2015-03-02.
- ↑ Mallama, A.; Wang, D.; Howard, R.A. (2006). "Venus phase function and forward scattering from H2SO4". Icarus. 182: 10–22. Bibcode:2006Icar..182...10M. doi:10.1016/j.icarus.2005.12.014.
- ↑ Williams, David R. (2004-09-01). "Earth Fact Sheet". NASA. Retrieved 2010-08-09.
- ↑ Williams, David R. (2014-04-25). "Moon Fact Sheet". NASA. Retrieved 2015-03-02.
- ↑ Mars Fact Sheet, NASA
- ↑ Jupiter Fact Sheet, NASA
- ↑ Saturn Fact Sheet, NASA
- ↑ See the discussion here for explanation of this unusual value above one.
- ↑ Uranus Fact Sheet, NASA
- ↑ Neptune Fact Sheet, NASA