Difference between revisions of "Template:AthleticsAt1992SummerOlympics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Darius Dhlomo m |
blackwiki>WildCherry06 |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|100 m | |100 m | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's 100 metres|men]] |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's 100 metres|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|200 m | |200 m | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's 200 metres|men]] |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's 200 metres|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|400 m | |400 m | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's 400 metres|men]] |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's 400 metres|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|800 m | |800 m | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's 800 metres|men]] |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's 800 metres|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|1500 m | |1500 m | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's 1500 metres|men]] |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's 1500 metres|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|3000 m | |3000 m | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's 3000 metres|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|5000 m | |5000 m | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's 5000 metres|men]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10,000 m |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's 10,000 metres|men]] |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's 10,000 metres|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|100 m hurdles | |100 m hurdles | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's 100 metre hurdles|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|110 m hurdles | |110 m hurdles | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's 110 metre hurdles|men]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|400 m hurdles | |400 m hurdles | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's 400 metre hurdles|men]] |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's 400 metre hurdles|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|3000 m<br>steeplechase | |3000 m<br>steeplechase | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's 3000 metre steeplechase|men]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|4×100 m relay | |4×100 m relay | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's 4 x 100 metre relay|men]] |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's 4 x 100 metre relay|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|4×400 m relay | |4×400 m relay | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's 4 x 400 metre relay|men]] |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's 4 x 400 metre relay|women]] |
|- style="background:#deeaf6; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#deeaf6; text-align:center;" | ||
!colspan=5|Road events | !colspan=5|Road events | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|Marathon | |Marathon | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's marathon|men]] |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's marathon|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|10 km walk | |10 km walk | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|High jump | |High jump | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's high jump|men]] |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's high jump|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Pole vault | |Pole vault | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's pole vault|men]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|Shot put | |Shot put | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's shot put|men]] |
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's shot put|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Discus throw | |Discus throw | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's discus throw|men]] | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's discus throw|men]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's discus throw|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Javelin throw | |Javelin throw | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|Hammer throw | |Hammer throw | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's hammer throw|men]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's heptathlon|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Decathlon | |Decathlon | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | + | |[[Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's decathlon|men]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:57, 13 September 2010
| Athletics at the 1992 Summer Olympics | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Track events | ||||
| 100 m | men | women | ||
| 200 m | men | women | ||
| 400 m | men | women | ||
| 800 m | men | women | ||
| 1500 m | men | women | ||
| 3000 m | women | |||
| 5000 m | men | |||
| 10,000 m | men | women | ||
| 100 m hurdles | women | |||
| 110 m hurdles | men | |||
| 400 m hurdles | men | women | ||
| 3000 m steeplechase |
men | |||
| 4×100 m relay | men | women | ||
| 4×400 m relay | men | women | ||
| Road events | ||||
| Marathon | men | women | ||
| 10 km walk | women | |||
| 20 km walk | men | |||
| 50 km walk | men | |||
| Field events | ||||
| Long jump | men | women | ||
| Triple jump | men | |||
| High jump | men | women | ||
| Pole vault | men | |||
| Shot put | men | women | ||
| Discus throw | men | women | ||
| Javelin throw | men | women | ||
| Hammer throw | men | |||
| Combined events | ||||
| Heptathlon | women | |||
| Decathlon | men | |||