Difference between revisions of "Template:Augustine"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>LightSpectra (←Created page with '{| style="font-size: 85%; text-align: center" class="infobox" | center|120px |- | style="background: #…') |
imported>LightSpectra |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[[Invisible church]] | |[[Invisible church]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Time]] | + | |[[Time#Linear_and_cyclical_time|Time]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Predestination#Described in terms of Augustinianism|Predestination]] | |[[Predestination#Described in terms of Augustinianism|Predestination]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Infant baptism]] | + | |[[Infant baptism#Roman_Catholic_Church|Infant baptism]] |
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Incurvatus in se]]'' | |''[[Incurvatus in se]]'' | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Pelagius]] | |[[Pelagius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Possidius]] | + | |[[Saint Possidius|St. Possidius]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[St. Thomas Aquinas]] | |[[St. Thomas Aquinas]] | ||
