Difference between revisions of "Template:Augustine"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Koavf m (fmt) |
imported>WOSlinker (use navbar) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Neoplatonism]]{{·}} [[Pelagianism]]{{·}} [[Augustinians]]{{·}} [[Scholasticism]]{{·}} [[Jansenism]] | |[[Neoplatonism]]{{·}} [[Pelagianism]]{{·}} [[Augustinians]]{{·}} [[Scholasticism]]{{·}} [[Jansenism]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{navbar|Augustine}} |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Philosophy and thinking navbox templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Philosophy and thinking navbox templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
[[Category:"Part of a series on" templates|Augustine]] | [[Category:"Part of a series on" templates|Augustine]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 30 June 2009
| Part of a series on St. Augustine of Hippo |
| Original sin · Divine grace · Invisible church · Time · Predestination · Infant baptism · Incurvatus in se · Allegorical interpretation · Amillennialism · Augustinian hypothesis · Just War |
| Works |
| The City of God · Confessions · On Christian Doctrine · Enchiridion |
| Influences and Followers |
| Plotinus · St. Monica · Ambrose · Pelagius · Saint Possidius · Thomas Aquinas · Martin Luther · Cornelius Jansen |
| Related |
| Neoplatonism · Pelagianism · Augustinians · Scholasticism · Jansenism |
