Difference between revisions of "Template:Augustine"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Kaklen |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|style="background: #ccf; text-align: center;" |'''Related''' | |style="background: #ccf; text-align: center;" |'''Related''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Neoplatonism]]{{·}} [[Pelagianism]]{{·}} [[Augustinians]]{{·}} [[Scholasticism]]{{·}} [[Jansenism]]·[[Order of Saint Augustine]] | + | |[[Neoplatonism]]{{·}} [[Pelagianism]]{{·}} [[Augustinians]]{{·}} [[Scholasticism]]{{·}} [[Jansenism]]{{·}} [[Order of Saint Augustine]] |
|- | |- | ||
| {{navbar|Augustine}} | | {{navbar|Augustine}} | ||
Revision as of 13:02, 31 August 2009
| Part of a series on St. Augustine of Hippo |
| Original sin · Divine grace · Invisible church · Time · Predestination · Infant baptism · Incurvatus in se · Allegorical interpretation · Amillennialism · Augustinian hypothesis · Just War |
| Works |
| The City of God · Confessions · On Christian Doctrine · Enchiridion |
| Influences and Followers |
| Plotinus · St. Monica · Ambrose · Pelagius · Saint Possidius · Thomas Aquinas · Martin Luther · Cornelius Jansen |
| Related |
| Neoplatonism · Pelagianism · Augustinians · Scholasticism · Jansenism · Order of Saint Augustine |
