Difference between revisions of "Template:Aussie Rules in Canada"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Woohookitty (cat) |
imported>Rulesfan |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|| [[Australian Football Association of North America]] | [[AFL Canada]] | || [[Australian Football Association of North America]] | [[AFL Canada]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! National | + | ! National Teams |
| − | | [[Northwind]] | + | | [[Northwind]] (senior) | [[Canada national under 17 Australian rules football team|U17]] | [[Canada national women's Australian rules football team|Women's]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Major Domestic Representative Competitions | ! Major Domestic Representative Competitions | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 26 September 2007
| Template:Tnavbar-collapsible | |
|---|---|
| Governing Body | AFL Canada |
| Promotional Bodies | Australian Football Association of North America | AFL Canada |
| National Teams | Northwind (senior) | U17 | Women's |
| Major Domestic Representative Competitions | Stampede Cup | West Coast Challenge |
| Major Leagues | AAFL | NWPAFL | OAFL |
| Metro Footy Leagues | Southern Ontario |
| Junior Leagues | North Delta Juniors |