Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>TubbyCat m (Removed Nissan Z-Car as it is repetitive and less specific than the Nissan 370Z) |
imported>Typ932 m (no need to list every nissan here, this is only exampole list) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|align=center colspan=5| {{Tnavbar-header|'''[[Car classification]]'''|Automobile classification|plain=1|}} | |align=center colspan=5| {{Tnavbar-header|'''[[Car classification]]'''|Automobile classification|plain=1|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!Segment<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification] | + | ![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!Segment<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!![[Euro NCAP]]!!Examples |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]|| -|| -||[[BMW Isetta]], [[Smart Fortwo]] | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]|| -|| -||[[BMW Isetta]], [[Smart Fortwo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[A-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||[[Fiat Nuova 500|Fiat 500]], [[Daewoo Matiz]], [[Renault Twingo]], [[Toyota | + | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[A-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||[[Fiat Nuova 500|Fiat 500]], [[Daewoo Matiz]], [[Renault Twingo]], [[Toyota iQ]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Supermini car|Supermini]]||[[B-segment]]|| [[Ford Fiesta]], [[Hyundai | + | |[[Supermini car|Supermini]]||[[B-segment]]|| [[Ford Fiesta]], [[Hyundai Accent]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Renault Clio]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compact car]]||[[Small family car]]||[[C-segment]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]|| [[Ford Focus (International)|Ford Focus]], [[Opel Astra]], [[Toyota Corolla]], [[Volkswagen Golf|VW Golf]] | |[[Compact car]]||[[Small family car]]||[[C-segment]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]|| [[Ford Focus (International)|Ford Focus]], [[Opel Astra]], [[Toyota Corolla]], [[Volkswagen Golf|VW Golf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]|| [[Ford Mondeo]], [[Honda Accord]], [[Renault Laguna]], [[Volkswagen Passat|VW Passat]] | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]|| [[Ford Mondeo]], [[Honda Accord]], [[Renault Laguna]], [[Volkswagen Passat|VW Passat]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]|| [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Lexus IS]], [[Volvo S60 | + | |[[Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]|| [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Lexus IS]], [[Volvo S60]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[E-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]|| [[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[Toyota Crown]], [[Chrysler 300C]] | + | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[E-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]|| [[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[Toyota Crown]], [[Chrysler 300C]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]|| [[Lexus GS]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Jaguar XF]], [[Mercedes-Benz E-Class|Mercedes E-Class | + | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]|| [[Lexus GS]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Jaguar XF]], [[Mercedes-Benz E-Class|Mercedes E-Class]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment]]|| -||[[Audi A8 | + | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment]]|| -||[[Audi A8]], [[Jaguar XJ]], [[Maserati Quattroporte]], [[Mercedes-Benz S-Class|Mercedes S-Class]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment]]|| -||[[Chevrolet Corvette]], [[Porsche 911]], [[Ferrari 458 Italia]], [[Nissan | + | |[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment]]|| -||[[Chevrolet Corvette]], [[Porsche 911]], [[Ferrari 458 Italia]], [[Nissan Z-car]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer|| -|| [[Jaguar XK]], [[Ferrari 612 Scaglietti]], [[Maserati GranTurismo | + | |[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer|| -|| [[Jaguar XK]], [[Ferrari 612 Scaglietti]], [[Maserati GranTurismo]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Supercar]]||Supercar|| -|| [[Bugatti Veyron]], [[Ferrari Enzo]], [[Pagani Zonda]] | |[[Supercar]]||Supercar|| -|| [[Bugatti Veyron]], [[Ferrari Enzo]], [[Pagani Zonda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Convertible]]||[[Convertible]]|| -|| [[BMW 6 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class|Mercedes CLK]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos|VW Eos | + | |[[Convertible]]||[[Convertible]]|| -|| [[BMW 6 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class|Mercedes CLK]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos|VW Eos]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Audi TT]], [[BMW Z4]], [[Lotus Elise]], [[Porsche Boxster | + | |[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Audi TT]], [[BMW Z4]], [[Lotus Elise]], [[Porsche Boxster]] |
|- | |- | ||
| -||[[Leisure activity vehicle]]||rowspan=4|[[M-segment]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]|| [[Ford Tourneo Connect]], [[Peugeot Partner]], [[Škoda Roomster]] | | -||[[Leisure activity vehicle]]||rowspan=4|[[M-segment]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]|| [[Ford Tourneo Connect]], [[Peugeot Partner]], [[Škoda Roomster]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Compact minivan||[[Compact MPV]], Midi MPV||[[Mazda Premacy|Mazda5]], [[Opel Zafira]], [[Renault Scénic]], [[Volkswagen Touran|VW Touran]] | |Compact minivan||[[Compact MPV]], Midi MPV||[[Mazda Premacy|Mazda5]], [[Opel Zafira]], [[Renault Scénic]], [[Volkswagen Touran|VW Touran]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]|| [[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Ford Galaxy]], [[Honda Odyssey]], [[Renault Espace | + | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]|| [[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Ford Galaxy]], [[Honda Odyssey]], [[Renault Espace]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=5|[[J-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]|| [[Daihatsu Terios | + | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=5|[[J-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]|| [[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Mitsubishi Pajero iO]], [[Suzuki Jimny]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact 4x4|| [[BMW X3]], [[Ford Escape]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Toyota RAV4 | + | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact 4x4|| [[BMW X3]], [[Ford Escape]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Toyota RAV4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| -||Coupé SUV|| -||[[Isuzu VehiCROSS]], [[SsangYong Actyon]], [[BMW X6]] | | -||Coupé SUV|| -||[[Isuzu VehiCROSS]], [[SsangYong Actyon]], [[BMW X6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]|| [[BMW X5]], [[Ford Explorer]], [[Jeep Grand Cherokee]], [[Volkswagen Touareg|VW Touareg | + | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]|| [[BMW X5]], [[Ford Explorer]], [[Jeep Grand Cherokee]], [[Volkswagen Touareg|VW Touareg]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]|| [[Cadillac Escalade]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser | + | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]|| [[Cadillac Escalade]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pickup truck|Mini pickup truck]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-CarClass/b9daf426-e95a-43af-bea9-c5d2e7388aef/pick-up.aspx Pick-up]||rowspan=3| -||rowspan=3|Pick-up|| [[Chevrolet Montana]], [[Fiat Strada]], [[Volkswagen Saveiro]] | |[[Pickup truck|Mini pickup truck]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-CarClass/b9daf426-e95a-43af-bea9-c5d2e7388aef/pick-up.aspx Pick-up]||rowspan=3| -||rowspan=3|Pick-up|| [[Chevrolet Montana]], [[Fiat Strada]], [[Volkswagen Saveiro]] | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Pickup truck|Mid-size pickup truck]]|| [[Chevrolet Colorado]], [[Ford Ranger]], [[Mitsubishi Triton|Mitsubishi Triton/L200]], [[Nissan Navara]] | |[[Pickup truck|Mid-size pickup truck]]|| [[Chevrolet Colorado]], [[Ford Ranger]], [[Mitsubishi Triton|Mitsubishi Triton/L200]], [[Nissan Navara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pickup truck|Full-size pickup truck]]|| [[Dodge Ram]], [[Ford F-150]], [[GMC Sierra]], [[Nissan Titan]], [[Toyota | + | |[[Pickup truck|Full-size pickup truck]]|| [[Dodge Ram]], [[Ford F-150]], [[GMC Sierra]], [[Nissan Titan]], [[Toyota Hilux]] |
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 29 March 2010
ru:Шаблон:Carsize uk:Шаблон:Класифікація авто