Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mighty Antar (wrap Euro car column for clarity) |
imported>Mighty Antar (wikilink current Euro NCAP classifications) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples | ![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]|| -|| -||rowspan=13|Passenger car||[[BMW Isetta]], [[Smart Fortwo]] | + | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]|| -|| -||rowspan=13|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[BMW Isetta]], [[Smart Fortwo]] |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[A-segment|A-segment mini cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||[[Fiat Nuova 500|Fiat 500]], [[Daewoo Matiz]], [[Peugeot 107]], [[Toyota iQ]] | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[A-segment|A-segment mini cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||[[Fiat Nuova 500|Fiat 500]], [[Daewoo Matiz]], [[Peugeot 107]], [[Toyota iQ]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Convertible]]||Convertible|| -||[[BMW 6 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class|Mercedes CLK]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos]] | |[[Convertible]]||Convertible|| -||[[BMW 6 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class|Mercedes CLK]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||Roadster||[[Audi TT]], [[BMW Z4]], [[Lotus Elise]], [[Porsche Boxster]] | + | |[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Roadster]]||[[Audi TT]], [[BMW Z4]], [[Lotus Elise]], [[Porsche Boxster]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | -||[[Leisure activity vehicle]]||rowspan=4|[[M-segment|M-segment multi purpose cars]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=4|MPV||[[Ford Tourneo Connect]], [[Peugeot Partner]], [[Škoda Roomster]] | + | | -||[[Leisure activity vehicle]]||rowspan=4|[[M-segment|M-segment multi purpose cars]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=4|[[Minivan|MPV]]||[[Ford Tourneo Connect]], [[Peugeot Partner]], [[Škoda Roomster]] |
|- | |- | ||
| -||[[Mini MPV]]|| [[Opel Meriva]], [[Fiat Idea]], [[Kia Venga]] | | -||[[Mini MPV]]|| [[Opel Meriva]], [[Fiat Idea]], [[Kia Venga]] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]|| [[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Ford Galaxy]], [[Honda Odyssey]], [[Peugeot 807]] | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]|| [[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Ford Galaxy]], [[Honda Odyssey]], [[Peugeot 807]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=5|[[J-segment|J-segment sport utility cars (including off-road vehicles)]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=5|Off-roader||[[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Mitsubishi Pajero iO]], [[Suzuki Jimny]] | + | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=5|[[J-segment|J-segment sport utility cars (including off-road vehicles)]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=5|[[Sport utility vehicle|Off-roader]]||[[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Mitsubishi Pajero iO]], [[Suzuki Jimny]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compact SUV]]||Compact 4x4|| [[BMW X3]], [[Ford Escape]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Toyota RAV4]] | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact 4x4|| [[BMW X3]], [[Ford Escape]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Toyota RAV4]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]|| [[Cadillac Escalade]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]] | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]|| [[Cadillac Escalade]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pickup truck|Mini pickup truck]]||rowspan=3|Pick-up||rowspan=3| -||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-CarClass/b9daf426-e95a-43af-bea9-c5d2e7388aef/pick-up.aspx Pick-up]||rowspan=3| | + | |[[Pickup truck|Mini pickup truck]]||rowspan=3|Pick-up||rowspan=3| -||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-CarClass/b9daf426-e95a-43af-bea9-c5d2e7388aef/pick-up.aspx Pick-up]||rowspan=3|[[Pickup truck|Pickup]]|| [[Chevrolet Montana]], [[Fiat Strada]], [[Volkswagen Saveiro]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pickup truck|Mid-size pickup truck]]|| [[Chevrolet Colorado]], [[Ford Ranger]], [[Mitsubishi Triton|Mitsubishi Triton/L200]], [[Nissan Navara]] | |[[Pickup truck|Mid-size pickup truck]]|| [[Chevrolet Colorado]], [[Ford Ranger]], [[Mitsubishi Triton|Mitsubishi Triton/L200]], [[Nissan Navara]] | ||
Revision as of 23:46, 17 April 2010
ru:Шаблон:Carsize uk:Шаблон:Класифікація авто