Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Typ932 |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples | ![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[A-segment|A-segment mini cars]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||rowspan=13|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[ | + | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[A-segment|A-segment mini cars]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||rowspan=13|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[Isetta]], [[Smart Fortwo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[ | + | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[Fiat Nuova 500|Fiat 500]], [[Daewoo Matiz]], [[Peugeot 107]], [[Toyota iQ]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Supermini car|Supermini]]||[[B-segment|B-segment small cars]]||[[ | + | |[[Supermini car|Supermini]]||[[B-segment|B-segment small cars]]||[[Ford Fiesta]], [[Volkswagen Polo]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Peugeot 207]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact car]]||[[Small family car]]||[[C-segment|C-segment medium cars]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]|| | + | |[[Compact car]]||[[Small family car]]||[[C-segment|C-segment medium cars]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[Ford Focus (International)|Ford Focus]], [[Opel Astra]], [[Toyota Auris]], [[Volkswagen Golf]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[Ford Mondeo]], [[ | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[Ford Mondeo]], [[Honda Accord]], [[Opel Insignia]], [[Volkswagen Passat]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[ | + | |[[Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Lexus IS]], [[Volvo S60]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[E-segment|E-segment executive cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]||[[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[Toyota Crown]], [[Chrysler 300C]] | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[E-segment|E-segment executive cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]||[[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[Toyota Crown]], [[Chrysler 300C]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[ | + | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[Lexus GS]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Jaguar XF]], [[Audi A6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment|F-segment luxury cars]]|| -||[[Audi A8]], [[ | + | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment|F-segment luxury cars]]|| -||[[Audi A8]], [[Jaguar XJ]], [[Maserati Quattroporte]], [[Mercedes-Benz S-Class|Mercedes S-Class]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment|S-segment sport coupes]]|| -||[[Chevrolet Corvette]], [[Porsche 911]], [[Ferrari 458 Italia]], [[Nissan | + | |[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment|S-segment sport coupes]]|| -||[[Chevrolet Corvette]], [[Porsche 911]], [[Ferrari 458 Italia]], [[Nissan Z-car]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer|| -||[[Jaguar XK]], [[Ferrari 612 Scaglietti]], [[Maserati GranTurismo]] | |[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer|| -||[[Jaguar XK]], [[Ferrari 612 Scaglietti]], [[Maserati GranTurismo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Supercar]]||Supercar|| -|| | + | |[[Supercar]]||Supercar|| -||[[Bugatti Veyron]], [[Ferrari Enzo]], [[Pagani Zonda]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Convertible]]||Convertible|| -|| | + | |[[Convertible]]||Convertible|| -||[[BMW 6 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class|Mercedes CLK]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Roadster]]||[[Audi TT]], [[ | + | |[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Roadster]]||[[Audi TT]], [[Honda S2000]], [[Lotus Elise]], [[Mazda MX-5]], [[Porsche Boxster]] |
|- | |- | ||
| -||[[Leisure activity vehicle]]||rowspan=4|[[M-segment|M-segment multi purpose cars]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=4|[[Minivan|MPV]]||[[Ford Tourneo Connect]], [[Peugeot Partner]], [[Škoda Roomster]] | | -||[[Leisure activity vehicle]]||rowspan=4|[[M-segment|M-segment multi purpose cars]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=4|[[Minivan|MPV]]||[[Ford Tourneo Connect]], [[Peugeot Partner]], [[Škoda Roomster]] | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 19 June 2010
ru:Шаблон:Carsize uk:Шаблон:Класифікація авто