Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>CZmarlin (Reverted 2 edits by 74.110.64.135; RV. (TW)) |
imported>CZmarlin m (avoid redirects) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples | ![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[ | + | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[City car|A-segment mini cars]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||rowspan=13|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[Isetta]], [[Smart Fortwo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[Fiat | + | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[Fiat 500 (2007)|Fiat 500]], [[Daewoo Matiz]], [[Peugeot 107]], [[Toyota iQ]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Supermini]]||[[Supermini|B-segment small cars]]||[[Ford Fiesta]], [[Volkswagen Polo]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Peugeot 207]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact car]]||[[Small family car]]||[[ | + | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[Compact car|C-segment medium cars]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[Ford Focus (International)|Ford Focus]], [[Opel Astra]], [[Toyota Auris]], [[Volkswagen Golf]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[ | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[Large family car|D-segment large cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[Ford Mondeo]], [[Honda Accord]], [[Opel Insignia]], [[Volkswagen Passat]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Lexus IS]], [[Volvo S60]], [[Audi A4]] | + | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Lexus IS]], [[Volvo S60]], [[Audi A4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[ | + | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car|E-segment executive cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]||[[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[Toyota Crown]], [[Chrysler 300C]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[Lexus GS]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Jaguar XF]], [[Audi A6]], [[Volvo S80]] | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[Lexus GS]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Jaguar XF]], [[Audi A6]], [[Volvo S80]] | ||
Revision as of 23:21, 17 August 2010
ru:Шаблон:Carsize uk:Шаблон:Класифікація авто