Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Orange6384 |
imported>CZmarlin (Reverted 1 edit by Orange6384 (talk): RV - There are enough examples to illustrate each classification. This template does not need to include all models and all manufacturers. ([[WP:TW|TW) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Supermini]]||[[Supermini|B-segment small cars]]||[[Ford Fiesta]], [[Volkswagen Polo]], [[Ford Figo]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Peugeot 207]] | |[[Supermini]]||[[Supermini|B-segment small cars]]||[[Ford Fiesta]], [[Volkswagen Polo]], [[Ford Figo]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Peugeot 207]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[Compact car|C-segment medium cars]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[Ford Focus (International)|Ford Focus]], [[Opel Astra]], [[Toyota Auris]], [[Volkswagen Golf]], [[Chevrolet Cruze | + | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[Compact car|C-segment medium cars]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[Ford Focus (International)|Ford Focus]], [[Opel Astra]], [[Toyota Auris]], [[Volkswagen Golf]], [[Chevrolet Cruze]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[Large family car|D-segment large cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[Ford Mondeo]], [[Opel Insignia]], [[Volkswagen Passat]], [[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[IKCO Samand | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[Large family car|D-segment large cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[Ford Mondeo]], [[Opel Insignia]], [[Volkswagen Passat]], [[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[IKCO Samand]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Lexus IS]], [[Volvo S60]], [[Audi A4]], [[Cadillac CTS]] | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Lexus IS]], [[Volvo S60]], [[Audi A4]], [[Cadillac CTS]] | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[Lexus GS]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Jaguar XF]], [[Lincoln LS]], [[Audi A6]], [[Volvo S80]], [[Cadillac CTS]], [[Chrysler 300C]] | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[Lexus GS]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Jaguar XF]], [[Lincoln LS]], [[Audi A6]], [[Volvo S80]], [[Cadillac CTS]], [[Chrysler 300C]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment|F-segment luxury cars]]|| -||[[Audi A8]], | + | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment|F-segment luxury cars]]|| -||[[Audi A8]], [[Maserati Quattroporte]], [[Lincoln Town Car]], [[Mercedes-Benz S-Class|Mercedes S-Class]], [[Cadillac DTS]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment|S-segment sport coupes]]|| -||[[Chevrolet Corvette]], [[Porsche 911]], [[Ferrari 458 Italia]], [[Nissan Z-car]], [[Lamborghini Gallardo]] | |[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment|S-segment sport coupes]]|| -||[[Chevrolet Corvette]], [[Porsche 911]], [[Ferrari 458 Italia]], [[Nissan Z-car]], [[Lamborghini Gallardo]] | ||
Revision as of 03:27, 14 August 2011
ru:Шаблон:Классификация автомобилей uk:Шаблон:Класифікація авто