Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>CZmarlin (Reverted 1 edit by 174.127.55.30 (talk): This is not to be a complete list of cars, just a decent mix of brands to illustrate each - 5 in each is more than enough examples. ([[WP:TW|T...) |
|||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[Compact car|C-segment medium cars]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[Chevrolet Citation]], [[Ford Focus]], [[Volkswagen Golf]], [[AMC Pacer]], [[Dodge Dart (2013)]] | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[Compact car|C-segment medium cars]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[Chevrolet Citation]], [[Ford Focus]], [[Volkswagen Golf]], [[AMC Pacer]], [[Dodge Dart (2013)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[Large family car|D-segment large cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[Ford Mondeo]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Hyundai Sonata]], [[Opel Insignia]], [[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[IKCO Samand]] | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[Large family car|D-segment large cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[Ford Mondeo]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Hyundai Sonata]], [[Opel Insignia]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[IKCO Samand]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Acura TSX]], [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[Mercedes C-Class]], [[BMW 3 Series]] | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Acura TSX]], [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[Mercedes C-Class]], [[BMW 3 Series]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car|E-segment executive cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]||[[Sixth-generation Ford Taurus|Ford Taurus]], [[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[Chevrolet Impala]] | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car|E-segment executive cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]||[[Sixth-generation Ford Taurus|Ford Taurus]], [[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[Chevrolet Impala]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[Lincoln MKZ]], [[Lexus GS]], [[BMW 5 Series | + | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[Lincoln MKZ]], [[Lexus GS]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Jaguar XF]], [[Volvo S80]], [[Chrysler 300]], [[Cadillac CTS]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment|F-segment luxury cars]]||—||[[Audi A8]], [[BMW 7 Series]], [[Cadillac XTS]], [[Jaguar XJ]], [[Lexus LS]], [[Maserati Quattroporte]], [[Mercedes-Benz S-Class|Mercedes S-Class]] | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment|F-segment luxury cars]]||—||[[Audi A8]], [[BMW 7 Series]], [[Cadillac XTS]], [[Jaguar XJ]], [[Lexus LS]], [[Maserati Quattroporte]], [[Mercedes-Benz S-Class|Mercedes S-Class]] | ||
Revision as of 05:42, 7 April 2013
be:Шаблон:Класіфікацыя аўтамабіляў ko:틀:자동차 분류 표 it:Template:Classificazione di automobili ja:Template:Automobile classification ru:Шаблон:Классификация автомобилей sh:Šablon:Klasifikacija automobila uk:Шаблон:Класифікація авто