Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(m) |
(update reference) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!align=center colspan=2|Not Well Defined / Vernacular!!align=center colspan=5|Defined by Law or Regulation!!align=center rowspan=2|Examples | !align=center colspan=2|Not Well Defined / Vernacular!!align=center colspan=5|Defined by Law or Regulation!!align=center rowspan=2|Examples | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Market Segment ([[American English]])!!Market Segment ([[British English]])!![[United States Environmental Protection Agency|US EPA]] Type!!US EPA Size Class<ref> | + | !Market Segment ([[American English]])!!Market Segment ([[British English]])!![[United States Environmental Protection Agency|US EPA]] Type!!US EPA Size Class<ref>{{CodeFedReg|40|600|subpart=D|315-08}}</ref>!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!![[Euro Car Segment|Euro Market Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf Case No COMP/M.1406 - Hyundai / Kia: Regulation (EEC) No 4064/89 Merger Procedure: Article 6(1)(b) Non-opposition Date: 17/03/1999]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Microcar]]||Microcar, [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=13|Car||N/A||—||rowspan=2|[[A-segment|A-segment mini cars]]||[[Motorised quadricycle|Quadricycle]]||[[Bond Bug]], [[Isetta]], [[Aixam|Mega City]], [[REVAi]]/G-Wiz | |[[Microcar]]||Microcar, [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=13|Car||N/A||—||rowspan=2|[[A-segment|A-segment mini cars]]||[[Motorised quadricycle|Quadricycle]]||[[Bond Bug]], [[Isetta]], [[Aixam|Mega City]], [[REVAi]]/G-Wiz | ||