Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Bobrayner (target is not a hearse) |
imported>Bobrayner (The connect is just a van, it's not some kind of exotic niche thing) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]||[[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Ford Galaxy]], [[Peugeot 807]], [[Renault Espace]], [[SEAT Alhambra]] | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]||[[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Ford Galaxy]], [[Peugeot 807]], [[Renault Espace]], [[SEAT Alhambra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Van| Cargo van]]||Van||Cargo van||—||[[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Cargo|Chevrolet Express 1500 Cargo]], [[Ford E-Series|Ford E350 Van]] | + | |[[Van| Cargo van]]||Van||Cargo van||—||[[Ford Transit Connect]], [[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Cargo|Chevrolet Express 1500 Cargo]], [[Ford E-Series|Ford E350 Van]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Passenger van||Minibus||Passenger van||—||[[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Passenger|Chevrolet Express 1500 Passenger]], [[Ford E-Series|Ford E350 Wagon]] | | Passenger van||Minibus||Passenger van||—||[[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Passenger|Chevrolet Express 1500 Passenger]], [[Ford E-Series|Ford E350 Wagon]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[Pickup truck|Heavy Duty pickup truck]]|| [[Chevrolet Silverado]], [[Dodge Ram|Ram Heavy Duty]], [[Ford Super Duty]] | |[[Pickup truck|Heavy Duty pickup truck]]|| [[Chevrolet Silverado]], [[Dodge Ram|Ram Heavy Duty]], [[Ford Super Duty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Special purpose vehicle||—||Special purpose vehicle||—||—||—|| | + | |Special purpose vehicle||—||Special purpose vehicle||—||—||—||[[Lincoln MKT#Livery Use|Lincoln MKT Livery]] |
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||