Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Bobrayner (The connect is just a van, it's not some kind of exotic niche thing) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||N/A||[[Acura TSX]], [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[Audi A4]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz C-Class]] | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||N/A||[[Acura TSX]], [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[Audi A4]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz C-Class]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||Large||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car|E-segment executive cars]]||[[Chevrolet Impala]], [[Sixth-generation Ford Taurus|Ford Taurus]], [[Tesla Model S]], [[Toyota Avalon]] | + | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||Large||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car|E-segment executive cars]]||[[Chevrolet Impala]], [[Sixth-generation Ford Taurus|Ford Taurus]], [[Hyundai Grandeur]], [[Tesla Model S]], [[Toyota Avalon]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||N/A|| [[Chrysler 300]], [[Cadillac CTS]], [[Lincoln MKZ]], [[Lexus GS]], [[Volvo S80]] | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||N/A|| [[Chrysler 300]], [[Cadillac CTS]], [[Lincoln MKZ]], [[Lexus GS]], [[Volvo S80]] | ||