Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Vossanova (update compact/c-segment with newer/more common examples) |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[Supermini]]||Subcompact||[[B-segment|B-segment small cars]]||[[Ford Fiesta]], [[Kia Rio]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Peugeot 207]], [[Volkswagen Polo]] | |[[Supermini]]||Subcompact||[[B-segment|B-segment small cars]]||[[Ford Fiesta]], [[Kia Rio]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Peugeot 207]], [[Volkswagen Polo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||Compact||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[C-segment|C-segment medium cars]]||[[ | + | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||Compact||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[C-segment|C-segment medium cars]]||[[Chevrolet Cruze]], [[Ford Focus]], [[Honda Civic]], [[Mazda3]], [[Toyota Corolla]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||Mid-size||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||[[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Hyundai Sonata]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[IKCO Samand]] | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||Mid-size||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||[[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Hyundai Sonata]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[IKCO Samand]] | ||