Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Vossanova (Undid revision 668099599 by 1.32.76.36 (talk) See last comment) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Supermini]]||Subcompact||[[B-segment|B-segment small cars]]||[[Ford Fiesta]], [[Kia Rio]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Peugeot 208]], [[Volkswagen Polo]] | |[[Supermini]]||Subcompact||[[B-segment|B-segment small cars]]||[[Ford Fiesta]], [[Kia Rio]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Peugeot 208]], [[Volkswagen Polo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||Compact||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[C-segment|C-segment medium cars]]|| [[Hyundai Elantra]], [[Honda Civic]], [[Mazda3]], [[Toyota Corolla]], [[Volkswagen Golf | + | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||Compact||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[C-segment|C-segment medium cars]]|| [[Hyundai Elantra]], [[Honda Civic]], [[Mazda3]], [[Toyota Corolla]], [[Volkswagen Golf]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||Mid-size||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||[[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[Chrysler 200]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Subaru Legacy]], [[Volkswagen Passat]] | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||Mid-size||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||[[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[Chrysler 200]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Subaru Legacy]], [[Volkswagen Passat]] | ||
Revision as of 15:36, 22 June 2015
The examples and perspective in this article may not represent a worldwide view of the subject. (September 2014) |