Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mav1971 m |
imported>CZmarlin |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Convertible (car)|Convertible]]||Convertible||N/A||—||[[BMW 6 Series]], [[Chevrolet Camaro]], [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class|Mercedes CLK]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos]] | |[[Convertible (car)|Convertible]]||Convertible||N/A||—||[[BMW 6 Series]], [[Chevrolet Camaro]], [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class|Mercedes CLK]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Roadster (automobile)|Roadster]]||Roadster||Two-seater||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Audi TT|Audi TT Roadster]], [[BMW Z4]], [[Lotus Elise]], [[Mazda MX-5]], [[Porsche Boxster | + | |[[Roadster (automobile)|Roadster]]||Roadster||Two-seater||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Audi TT|Audi TT Roadster]], [[BMW Z4]], [[Lotus Elise]], [[Mazda MX-5]], [[Porsche Boxster]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |—||[[Mini MPV]]||N/A||rowspan=3|Minivan||rowspan=5|[[Minivan|MPV]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=5|[[M-segment|M-segment multi purpose cars]]|| [[Citroen C3 Picasso]], [[Fiat 500L]], [[Ford B-Max]], [[Opel Meriva]], [[Renault Kangoo | + | |—||[[Mini MPV]]||N/A||rowspan=3|Minivan||rowspan=5|[[Minivan|MPV]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=5|[[M-segment|M-segment multi purpose cars]]|| [[Citroen C3 Picasso]], [[Fiat 500L]], [[Ford B-Max]], [[Opel Meriva]], [[Renault Kangoo]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compact MPV|MPV]]||[[Compact MPV]]||rowspan=2|[[People Mover]]|| [[Chevrolet Orlando]], [[Ford C-Max]], [[Opel Zafira]], [[Renault Scenic]], [[Volkswagen Touran]] | |[[Compact MPV|MPV]]||[[Compact MPV]]||rowspan=2|[[People Mover]]|| [[Chevrolet Orlando]], [[Ford C-Max]], [[Opel Zafira]], [[Renault Scenic]], [[Volkswagen Touran]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]|| [[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Kia Carnival]], [[Peugeot 807]], [[Renault Espace]], [[Toyota Sienna | + | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]|| [[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Kia Carnival]], [[Peugeot 807]], [[Renault Espace]], [[Toyota Sienna]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Van| Cargo van]]||Van||[[Van]]||Cargo van||—|| [[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Cargo|Chevrolet Express 1500 Cargo]], [[Fiat Ducato|Fiat Ducato/Ram ProMaster]], [[Ford Transit]], [[Renault Master | + | |[[Van| Cargo van]]||Van||[[Van]]||Cargo van||—|| [[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Cargo|Chevrolet Express 1500 Cargo]], [[Fiat Ducato|Fiat Ducato/Ram ProMaster]], [[Ford Transit]], [[Renault Master]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Passenger van||Minibus||[[People Mover]]||Passenger van||—||[[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Passenger|Chevrolet Express 1500 Passenger]], [[Ford E-Series|Ford E350 Wagon]], [[Mercedes-Benz Vito|Mercedes-Benz Viano | + | | Passenger van||Minibus||[[People Mover]]||Passenger van||—||[[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Passenger|Chevrolet Express 1500 Passenger]], [[Ford E-Series|Ford E350 Wagon]], [[Mercedes-Benz Vito|Mercedes-Benz Viano]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||[[Small SUV]]||rowspan=2|Small Sport Utility Vehicle||rowspan=4|[[Sport utility vehicle|Off-roader]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=4|[[J-segment|J-segment sport utility cars (including off-road vehicles)]]||[[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Ford Ecosport]], [[Jeep Wrangler]], [[Peugeot 2008]], [[Suzuki Jimny]] | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||[[Small SUV]]||rowspan=2|Small Sport Utility Vehicle||rowspan=4|[[Sport utility vehicle|Off-roader]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=4|[[J-segment|J-segment sport utility cars (including off-road vehicles)]]||[[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Ford Ecosport]], [[Jeep Wrangler]], [[Peugeot 2008]], [[Suzuki Jimny]] | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 4 August 2015
The examples and perspective in this article may not represent a worldwide view of the subject. (September 2014) |
References
- ↑ Alborz, Fallah. "New Car Sales Figures June 2015". Car Advice. Car Advice. Retrieved 1 August 2015.
- ↑ 40 C.F.R. 600.315-08
- ↑ NCAP Comparable cars
- ↑ Case No COMP/M.1406 - Hyundai / Kia: Regulation (EEC) No 4064/89 Merger Procedure: Article 6(1)(b) Non-opposition Date: 17/03/1999