Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Mav1971 m (There was no point to add my favourite models, indeed. So, I replaced them to keep limit of 5 in order not to omit those relevant in production amounts as typical representants of thir categories.) |
imported>Mav1971 m |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Convertible (car)|Convertible]]||Convertible||N/A||—||[[BMW 6 Series]], [[Chevrolet Camaro]], [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class|Mercedes CLK]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos]] | |[[Convertible (car)|Convertible]]||Convertible||N/A||—||[[BMW 6 Series]], [[Chevrolet Camaro]], [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class|Mercedes CLK]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Roadster (automobile)|Roadster]]||Roadster||Two-seater||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Audi TT|Audi TT Roadster]], [[BMW Z4]], [[Lotus Elise]], [[Mazda MX-5]], [[Porsche Boxster | + | |[[Roadster (automobile)|Roadster]]||Roadster||Two-seater||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Audi TT|Audi TT Roadster]], [[BMW Z4]], [[Lotus Elise]], [[Mazda MX-5]], [[Porsche Boxster]], [[Mercedes-Benz SLK]] |
|- | |- | ||
|—||[[Mini MPV]]||N/A||rowspan=3|Minivan||rowspan=5|[[Minivan|MPV]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=5|[[M-segment|M-segment multi purpose cars]]|| [[Citroen C3 Picasso]], [[Ford B-Max]], [[Opel Meriva]], [[Renault Kangoo]], [[Volkswagen Golf Sportsvan]] | |—||[[Mini MPV]]||N/A||rowspan=3|Minivan||rowspan=5|[[Minivan|MPV]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=5|[[M-segment|M-segment multi purpose cars]]|| [[Citroen C3 Picasso]], [[Ford B-Max]], [[Opel Meriva]], [[Renault Kangoo]], [[Volkswagen Golf Sportsvan]] | ||
Revision as of 10:46, 6 August 2015
The examples and perspective in this article may not represent a worldwide view of the subject. (September 2014) |
References
- ↑ Alborz, Fallah. "New Car Sales Figures June 2015". Car Advice. Car Advice. Retrieved 1 August 2015.
- ↑ 40 C.F.R. 600.315-08
- ↑ NCAP Comparable cars
- ↑ Case No COMP/M.1406 - Hyundai / Kia: Regulation (EEC) No 4064/89 Merger Procedure: Article 6(1)(b) Non-opposition Date: 17/03/1999