Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Not neutral list : the Toyota Hilux is the most solf pick-up, but not cited. Strange... See discussion) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Market Segment ([[American English]])!!Market Segment ([[British English]])!!Market Segment ([[Australian English]])<ref>{{cite web|last1=Alborz|first1=Fallah|title=New Car Sales Figures June 2015|url=http://www.caradvice.com.au/363963/new-car-sales-figures-june-2015/|website=Car Advice|publisher=Car Advice|accessdate=1 August 2015}}</ref>!!US EPA Size Class<ref>{{CodeFedReg|40|600|subpart=D|315-08}}</ref>!![[Euro NCAP]] Structural Category<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Euro NCAP Class (1997 - 2009)!![[Euro Car Segment|Euro Market Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf Case No COMP/M.1406 - Hyundai / Kia: Regulation (EEC) No 4064/89 Merger Procedure: Article 6(1)(b) Non-opposition Date: 17/03/1999]</ref> | !Market Segment ([[American English]])!!Market Segment ([[British English]])!!Market Segment ([[Australian English]])<ref>{{cite web|last1=Alborz|first1=Fallah|title=New Car Sales Figures June 2015|url=http://www.caradvice.com.au/363963/new-car-sales-figures-june-2015/|website=Car Advice|publisher=Car Advice|accessdate=1 August 2015}}</ref>!!US EPA Size Class<ref>{{CodeFedReg|40|600|subpart=D|315-08}}</ref>!![[Euro NCAP]] Structural Category<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Euro NCAP Class (1997 - 2009)!![[Euro Car Segment|Euro Market Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf Case No COMP/M.1406 - Hyundai / Kia: Regulation (EEC) No 4064/89 Merger Procedure: Article 6(1)(b) Non-opposition Date: 17/03/1999]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Microcar]]||Microcar, [[Bubble car]]||N/A||N/A||—||[[Motorised quadricycle|Quadricycle]]||rowspan=2|[[A-segment|A-segment mini cars]]||[[Bond Bug]], [[Isetta]], [[Aixam|Mega City]], [[REVAi|REVAi/G-Wiz]] | + | |[[Microcar]]||Microcar, [[Bubble car]]||N/A||N/A||—||[[Motorised quadricycle|Quadricycle]]||rowspan=2|[[A-segment|A-segment mini cars]]||[[Bond Bug]], [[Isetta]], [[Aixam|Mega City]], [[Renault Twizy]], [[REVAi|REVAi/G-Wiz]] |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]<br>[[Economy Car]]||[[City car]]|| [[Microcar]] ||Minicompact||rowspan=12|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||[[Fiat 500]], [[Hyundai Eon]], [[Mitsubishi i-MiEV]], [[Peugeot 108]], [[Renault Twingo]], [[Smart Fortwo]], [[Toyota Aygo]] | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]<br>[[Economy Car]]||[[City car]]|| [[Microcar]] ||Minicompact||rowspan=12|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||[[Fiat 500]], [[Hyundai Eon]], [[Mitsubishi i-MiEV]], [[Peugeot 108]], [[Renault Twingo]], [[Smart Fortwo]], [[Toyota Aygo]] | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Compact MPV|MPV]]||[[Compact MPV]]||rowspan=2|[[People Mover]]|| [[Chevrolet Orlando]], [[Ford C-Max]], [[Opel Zafira]], [[Renault Scenic]], [[Volkswagen Touran]] | |[[Compact MPV|MPV]]||[[Compact MPV]]||rowspan=2|[[People Mover]]|| [[Chevrolet Orlando]], [[Ford C-Max]], [[Opel Zafira]], [[Renault Scenic]], [[Volkswagen Touran]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]|| [[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Kia Carnival]], [[ | + | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]|| [[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Kia Carnival]], [[Citroën C4 Picasso|Citroën C4 Grand Picasso]], [[Renault Espace]], [[Toyota Sienna]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Van| Cargo van]]||Van||[[Van]]||Cargo van||—|| [[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Cargo|Chevrolet Express 1500 Cargo]], [[Fiat Ducato|Fiat Ducato/Ram ProMaster]], [[Ford Transit]], [[Renault Master]], [[Volkswagen Transporter]] | |[[Van| Cargo van]]||Van||[[Van]]||Cargo van||—|| [[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Cargo|Chevrolet Express 1500 Cargo]], [[Fiat Ducato|Fiat Ducato/Ram ProMaster]], [[Ford Transit]], [[Renault Master]], [[Volkswagen Transporter]] | ||
Revision as of 13:15, 20 January 2016
The examples and perspective in this article may not represent a worldwide view of the subject. (September 2014) |
References
- ↑ Alborz, Fallah. "New Car Sales Figures June 2015". Car Advice. Car Advice. Retrieved 1 August 2015.
- ↑ 40 C.F.R. 600.315-08
- ↑ NCAP Comparable cars
- ↑ Case No COMP/M.1406 - Hyundai / Kia: Regulation (EEC) No 4064/89 Merger Procedure: Article 6(1)(b) Non-opposition Date: 17/03/1999