Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>CZmarlin (Reverted good faith edits by 123.27.220.2: RV - This is not a list of cars, just a decent mix of brands to illustrate different classes. Five in each category is more than enough "examples" here. (TW)) |
imported>NauyopTaiwan |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Supermini]]||[[Light Car]]||Subcompact||[[B-segment|B-segment small cars]]||[[Ford Fiesta]], [[Kia Rio]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Peugeot 208]], [[Renault Zoe]], [[Volkswagen Polo]] | |[[Supermini]]||[[Light Car]]||Subcompact||[[B-segment|B-segment small cars]]||[[Ford Fiesta]], [[Kia Rio]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Peugeot 208]], [[Renault Zoe]], [[Volkswagen Polo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[Small Car]]||Compact||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[C-segment|C-segment medium cars]]|| [[ | + | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[Small Car]]||Compact||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[C-segment|C-segment medium cars]]|| [[Honda Civic]], [[Mazda3]], [[Ford Focus]], [[Chevrolet Cruze]], [[Peugeot 308]], [[Renault Mégane]], [[Toyota Corolla]], [[Nissan Sentra]], [[Subaru Impreza]], [[Mitsubishi Lancer]], [[Hyundai Elantra]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||[[Medium Car]]||Mid-size||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||[[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[Chrysler 200]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Subaru Legacy]], [[Volkswagen Passat]] | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||[[Medium Car]]||Mid-size||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||[[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[Chrysler 200]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Subaru Legacy]], [[Volkswagen Passat]], [[Honda Accord]], [[Toyota Camry]], [[Subaru Legacy]], [[Nissan Altima]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||Medium Car above $60,000||N/A||[[Acura TLX]], [[DS DS4]], [[Audi A4]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz C-Class]] | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||Medium Car above $60,000||N/A||[[Acura TLX]], [[DS DS4]], [[Audi A4]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz C-Class]] | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 4 March 2016
The examples and perspective in this article may not represent a worldwide view of the subject. (September 2014) |
References
- ↑ Alborz, Fallah. "New Car Sales Figures June 2015". Car Advice. Car Advice. Retrieved 1 August 2015.
- ↑ 40 C.F.R. 600.315-08
- ↑ NCAP Comparable cars
- ↑ Case No COMP/M.1406 - Hyundai / Kia: Regulation (EEC) No 4064/89 Merger Procedure: Article 6(1)(b) Non-opposition Date: 17/03/1999