Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||[[Medium Car]]||Mid-size||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||[[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[Chrysler 200]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Subaru Legacy]], [[Volkswagen Passat]] | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||[[Medium Car]]||Mid-size||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||[[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[Chrysler 200]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Subaru Legacy]], [[Volkswagen Passat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||Medium Car above $60,000||N/A||[[Acura TLX]], [[DS DS4]], [[Audi A4]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz C-Class]][[Lincoln MKZ]] | + | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||Medium Car above $60,000||N/A||[[Acura TLX]], [[DS DS4]], [[Audi A4]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz C-Class]], [[Lincoln MKZ]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||[[Large Car]]||Large||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive]||rowspan=2|[[E-segment|E-segment executive cars]]||[[Chevrolet Impala]], [[Sixth-generation Ford Taurus|Ford Taurus]], [[Hyundai Grandeur]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[Toyota Avalon]] | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||[[Large Car]]||Large||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive]||rowspan=2|[[E-segment|E-segment executive cars]]||[[Chevrolet Impala]], [[Sixth-generation Ford Taurus|Ford Taurus]], [[Hyundai Grandeur]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[Toyota Avalon]] | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 25 March 2016
The examples and perspective in this article may not represent a worldwide view of the subject. (September 2014) |
References
- ↑ Alborz, Fallah. "New Car Sales Figures June 2015". Car Advice. Car Advice. Retrieved 1 August 2015.
- ↑ 40 C.F.R. 600.315-08
- ↑ NCAP Comparable cars
- ↑ Case No COMP/M.1406 - Hyundai / Kia: Regulation (EEC) No 4064/89 Merger Procedure: Article 6(1)(b) Non-opposition Date: 17/03/1999