Difference between revisions of "Template:BBC Radio"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Bobblewik m (sentence case) |
imported>Seabhcan m (correct glitch) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! style="background:#ccccff" | '''[[BBC Radio|BBC radio stations]]''' | ! style="background:#ccccff" | '''[[BBC Radio|BBC radio stations]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''FM/AM''': [[BBC Radio 1|Radio 1]] | [[BBC Radio 2|Radio 2]] | [[BBC Radio 3|Radio 3]] | [[BBC Radio 4|Radio 4]] | [[BBC Radio Five Live|Radio Five Live]] | + | | |'''FM/AM''': [[BBC Radio 1|Radio 1]] | [[BBC Radio 2|Radio 2]] | [[BBC Radio 3|Radio 3]] | [[BBC Radio 4|Radio 4]] | [[BBC Radio Five Live|Radio Five Live]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Digital''': [[BBC 6 Music|6 Music]] | [[BBC 7]] | [[BBC 1Xtra|1Xtra]] | [[BBC Five Live Sports Extra|Five Live Sports Extra]] | [[BBC Asian Network|Asian Network]] | + | | |'''Digital''': [[BBC 6 Music|6 Music]] | [[BBC 7]] | [[BBC 1Xtra|1Xtra]] | [[BBC Five Live Sports Extra|Five Live Sports Extra]] | [[BBC Asian Network|Asian Network]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''[[BBC Local Radio]]'' | ''[[BBC World Service]]'' | + | | |''[[BBC Local Radio]]'' | ''[[BBC World Service]]'' |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:01, 12 August 2005
| BBC radio stations |
|---|
| FM/AM: Radio 1 | Radio 2 | Radio 3 | Radio 4 | Radio Five Live |
| Digital: 6 Music | BBC 7 | 1Xtra | Five Live Sports Extra | Asian Network |
| BBC Local Radio | BBC World Service |