Difference between revisions of "Template:BHS Navbox"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jaysweet (Removed the panel for the various districts, because none of them have WP articles anymore so their inclusion in the nav box is fruitless) |
imported>DLand (add new champs 2007) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Champions: | ! Champions: | ||
| − | | [[Bartlesville Barflies| 1939]], [[Flat Foot Four|1940]], [[Chord Busters|1941]], [[Elastic Four|1942]], [[Four Harmonizers|1943]], [[Harmony Halls|1944]], [[Misfits (quartet)|1945]], [[Garden State Quartet|1946]], [[Doctors of Harmony|1947]], [[Pittsburghers|1948]], [[Mid States Four|1949]], [[Buffalo Bills (quartet)|1950]], [[Schmitt Brothers|1951]], [[Four Teens|1952]], [[Vikings (quartet)|1953]], [[Orphans (quartet)|1954]], [[Four Hearsemen|1955]], [[The Confederates|1956]], [[Lads of Enchantment|1957]], [[Gay Notes|1958]], [[Four Pitchikers|1959]], [[Evans Quartet|1960]], [[The Suntones|1961]], [[Gala Lads|1962]], [[Town and Country Four|1963]], [[Sidewinders|1964]], [[Four Renegades|1965]], [[Auto Towners|1966]], [[Four Statesmen|1967]], [[Western Continentals|1968]], [[MARK IV (Barbershop)|1969]], [[Oriole Four|1970]], [[Gentlemen's Agreement (quartet)|1971]], [[Golden Staters|1972]], [[Dealer's Choice (quartet)|1973]], [[Regents (quartet)|1974]], [[Happiness Emporium|1975]], [[Innsiders|1976]], [[Most Happy Fellows|1977]], [[Bluegrass Student Union|1978]], [[Grandma's Boys|1979]], [[Boston Common (quartet)|1980]], [[Chicago News|1981]], [[Classic Collection|1982]], [[Side Street Ramblers|1983]], [[The Rapscallions|1984]], [[The New Tradition|1985]], [[Rural Route 4|1986]], [[Interstate Rivals|1987]], [[Chiefs of Staff (quartet)|1988]], [[Second Edition (quartet)|1989]], [[Acoustix|1990]], [[The Ritz (quartet)|1991]], [[Keepsake (quartet)|1992]], [[Gas House Gang (quartet)|1993]], [[Joker's Wild (quartet)|1994]], [[Marquis (quartet)|1995]], [[Nightlife (quartet)|1996]], [[Yesteryear (quartet)|1997]], [[Revival (quartet)|1998]], [[FRED (quartet)|1999]], [[Platinum (quartet)|2000]], [[Michigan Jake|2001]], [[Four Voices|2002]], [[Power Play (quartet)|2003]], [[Gotcha!|2004]], [[Realtime (quartet)|2005]], [[Vocal Spectrum|2006]] | + | | [[Bartlesville Barflies| 1939]], [[Flat Foot Four|1940]], [[Chord Busters|1941]], [[Elastic Four|1942]], [[Four Harmonizers|1943]], [[Harmony Halls|1944]], [[Misfits (quartet)|1945]], [[Garden State Quartet|1946]], [[Doctors of Harmony|1947]], [[Pittsburghers|1948]], [[Mid States Four|1949]], [[Buffalo Bills (quartet)|1950]], [[Schmitt Brothers|1951]], [[Four Teens|1952]], [[Vikings (quartet)|1953]], [[Orphans (quartet)|1954]], [[Four Hearsemen|1955]], [[The Confederates|1956]], [[Lads of Enchantment|1957]], [[Gay Notes|1958]], [[Four Pitchikers|1959]], [[Evans Quartet|1960]], [[The Suntones|1961]], [[Gala Lads|1962]], [[Town and Country Four|1963]], [[Sidewinders|1964]], [[Four Renegades|1965]], [[Auto Towners|1966]], [[Four Statesmen|1967]], [[Western Continentals|1968]], [[MARK IV (Barbershop)|1969]], [[Oriole Four|1970]], [[Gentlemen's Agreement (quartet)|1971]], [[Golden Staters|1972]], [[Dealer's Choice (quartet)|1973]], [[Regents (quartet)|1974]], [[Happiness Emporium|1975]], [[Innsiders|1976]], [[Most Happy Fellows|1977]], [[Bluegrass Student Union|1978]], [[Grandma's Boys|1979]], [[Boston Common (quartet)|1980]], [[Chicago News|1981]], [[Classic Collection|1982]], [[Side Street Ramblers|1983]], [[The Rapscallions|1984]], [[The New Tradition|1985]], [[Rural Route 4|1986]], [[Interstate Rivals|1987]], [[Chiefs of Staff (quartet)|1988]], [[Second Edition (quartet)|1989]], [[Acoustix|1990]], [[The Ritz (quartet)|1991]], [[Keepsake (quartet)|1992]], [[Gas House Gang (quartet)|1993]], [[Joker's Wild (quartet)|1994]], [[Marquis (quartet)|1995]], [[Nightlife (quartet)|1996]], [[Yesteryear (quartet)|1997]], [[Revival (quartet)|1998]], [[FRED (quartet)|1999]], [[Platinum (quartet)|2000]], [[Michigan Jake|2001]], [[Four Voices|2002]], [[Power Play (quartet)|2003]], [[Gotcha!|2004]], [[Realtime (quartet)|2005]], [[Vocal Spectrum|2006]], [[Max Q (quartet)|2007]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Links: | ! Links: | ||
Revision as of 17:05, 8 July 2007
| Template:Tnavbar-collapsible | |
|---|---|
| Champions: | 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946, 1947, 1948, 1949, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007 |
| Links: | Official website |