Difference between revisions of "Template:Barack Obama series/sandbox"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Wow |
imported>Wow |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
{{hidden | {{hidden | ||
|Policies | |Policies | ||
| − | |[[Presidency_of_Barack_Obama#Personnel|Cabinet]]<br>[[Climate change policy of the United States|Climate change]]<br>[[Economic policy of Barack Obama|Economic]]<br>[[Energy policy of the Obama administration|Energy]]<br>[[List of federal judges appointed by Barack Obama|Judicial Appointments]]<br>[[Foreign policy of the Barack Obama administration|Foreign]]<br>[[Obama Doctrine| | + | |[[Presidency_of_Barack_Obama#Personnel|Cabinet]]<br>[[Climate change policy of the United States|Climate change]]<br>[[Economic policy of Barack Obama|Economic]]<br>[[Energy policy of the Obama administration|Energy]]<br>[[List of federal judges appointed by Barack Obama|Judicial Appointments]]<br>[[Foreign policy of the Barack Obama administration|Foreign]]<br>[[Obama Doctrine|(Obama Doctrine)]]<br>[[List of presidential trips made by Barack Obama|Foreign trips]]<br>[[List of people pardoned by Barack Obama|Pardons]]<br>[[Social policy of Barack Obama|Social]]<br>[[Space policy of the Barack Obama administration|Space]]<br> |
|- | |- | ||
|contentstyle = text-align:center; | |contentstyle = text-align:center; | ||
Revision as of 05:43, 21 March 2019
| ||
|---|---|---|
|
Illinois State Senator President of the United States First term Policies Second term |
||
| 50px | This is the template sandbox page for Template:Barack Obama series (diff). See also the companion subpage for test cases. |
File:Test Template Info-Icon - Version (2).svg Template documentation[view] [edit] [history] [purge]
Articles about Barack Obama are organized into several themes. Because of the large number of articles involved, full navigation is split among two navboxes:
- {{Barack Obama}} as a generic presidential biography template
- {{Barack Obama series}} as a navigational sidebar
Duplication of contents across each of those should be avoided.
Usage
Simply add this template {{Barack Obama series}}, after any infobox, to items that are part of the series.
212313213213213
Microformat
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:Barack Obama series/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (edit | diff) and testcases (edit) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |
