Difference between revisions of "Template:Basketball positions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Frietjes |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| 4. [[Power forward (basketball)|Power forward]] || [[Point forward]] (PG/SF or PG/PF) | | 4. [[Power forward (basketball)|Power forward]] || [[Point forward]] (PG/SF or PG/PF) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Center''' || 5. [[Center (basketball)|Center]] || [[Forward- | + | | '''Center''' || 5. [[Center (basketball)|Center]] || [[Power Forward-Center|Power Forward-Center/Bigman]] (PF/C) |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=4 align=center bgcolor=#efefef | [[Frontcourt]] (SF/PF/C) | [[Captain (sports)|Captain]] | [[Head coach]] | [[Official (basketball)|Referees and officials]] | | colspan=4 align=center bgcolor=#efefef | [[Frontcourt]] (SF/PF/C) | [[Captain (sports)|Captain]] | [[Head coach]] | [[Official (basketball)|Referees and officials]] | ||
Revision as of 20:45, 2 March 2013
| Guards | Basketball half-court | 1. Point guard | Combo guard (PG/SG) | |
| 2. Shooting guard | Guard-forward/Swingman (SG/SF) | |||
| Forwards | 3. Small forward | Stretch forward/Cornerman (SF/PF) | ||
| 4. Power forward | Point forward (PG/SF or PG/PF) | |||
| Center | 5. Center | Power Forward-Center/Bigman (PF/C) | ||
| Frontcourt (SF/PF/C) | Captain | Head coach | Referees and officials | ||||
eu:Txantiloi:Saskibaloi postuak fr:Modèle:Palette Postes du basket-ball hy:Կաղապար:Բասկետբոլային դիրքեր hr:Predložak:Košarkaške pozicije id:Templat:Posisi bola basket lv:Veidne:Basketbola pozīcijas ja:Template:バスケットボールのポジション pl:Szablon:Pozycje koszykarskie ru:Шаблон:Позиции в баскетболе sl:Predloga:Košarkarskepozicije tr:Şablon:Basketbol pozisyonları zh:Template:Basketball Positions