Difference between revisions of "Template:Belgian senate election, 1999"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>SPQRobin (cleanup) |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! align=left rowspan=2 colspan=2 valign=top| Parties | ! align=left rowspan=2 colspan=2 valign=top| Parties | ||
! align=center colspan=6| [[Belgian Senate|Senate]] | ! align=center colspan=6| [[Belgian Senate|Senate]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;background-color:#E9E9E9" |
! Votes !! +/- !! % !! +/- !! Seats !! +/- | ! Votes !! +/- !! % !! +/- !! Seats !! +/- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
{{BE party c/t|VLD}} | {{BE party c/t|VLD}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Flemish Liberals and Democrats]] (''Vlaamse Liberalen en Democraten'') || 952,116 || || 15.4 || || 6 || ± 0 |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
{{BE party c/t|CD&V}} | {{BE party c/t|CD&V}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Christian Democratic and Flemish|Christian People's Party]] (''Christelijke Volkspartij'') || 913,508 || || 14.7 || || 6 || - 1 |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
{{BE party c/t|MR}} | {{BE party c/t|MR}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Liberal Reformist Party]]–[[Democratic Front of Francophones]] (''PRL–FDF'') || 654,961 || || 10.6 || || 5 || ± 0 |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
{{BE party c/t|PS}} | {{BE party c/t|PS}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Socialist Party (francophone Belgium)|Socialist Party (Wallonia)]] (''Parti Socialiste'') || 597,890 || || 9.7 || || 4 || - 1 |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
{{BE party c/t|VB}} | {{BE party c/t|VB}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Vlaams Blok|Flemish Block]] (''Vlaams Blok'') || 583,208 || || 9.4 || || 4 || + 1 |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
{{BE party c/t|SP.A}} | {{BE party c/t|SP.A}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Socialist Party - Different|Socialist Party (Flanders)]] (''Socialistische Partij'') || 550,657 || || 8.9 || || 4 || - 2 |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
{{BE party c/t|Ecolo}} | {{BE party c/t|Ecolo}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Ecolo]] || 458,658 || || 7.4 || || 3 || + 1 |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
{{BE party c/t|Agalev}} | {{BE party c/t|Agalev}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Groen!|Agalev]] || 438,931 || || 7.1 || || 3 || + 2 |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
{{BE party c/t|CDH}} | {{BE party c/t|CDH}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Humanist Democratic Centre|Christian Social Party]] (''Parti Social Chrétien'') || 374,002 || || 6.0 || || 3 || ± 0 |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
{{BE party c/t|VU}} | {{BE party c/t|VU}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[People's Union (Belgium)|VU&ID]] || 317,830 || || 5.1 || || 2 || ± 0 |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
{{BE party c/t|Vivant}} | {{BE party c/t|Vivant}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Vivant|Vivant (total)]] || 123,498 || || 2.0 || || – || |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
{{BE party c/t|FN}} | {{BE party c/t|FN}} | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[National Front (Belgium)|National Front]] (''Front National'') || 92,924 || || 1.5 || || – || |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
| | | | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Workers Party of Belgium|Workers Party of Belgium (total)]] || 35,493 || || 0.6 || || – || |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
| | | | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[New Belgian Front|FNB]] (''Front Nouveau de Belgique'') || 23,382 || || 0.4 || || – || |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
| | | | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Communist Party (Wallonia)|Communist Party]] (''Parti Communiste'') || 21,991 || || 0.4 || || – || |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
| | | | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |PNPB ([[Paul Marchal]]) || 26,124 || || 0.5 || || – || |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;" |
| | | | | | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |Other || 29,198 || — || 0.5 || — || — || — |
| − | |- | + | |- style="text-align:right;background-color:#E9E9E9" |
|align=left colspan="2" |Total (turnout 90.6%) | |align=left colspan="2" |Total (turnout 90.6%) | ||
|width="75" |6,194,371 | |width="75" |6,194,371 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|width="30" | | |width="30" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" colspan=11 |Source: [http://www.elections.fgov.be IBZ]. |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Belgium election result templates|Senate 1999]] | [[Category:Belgium election result templates|Senate 1999]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 19 November 2014
| Parties | Senate | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Votes | +/- | % | +/- | Seats | +/- | |||||
| Flemish Liberals and Democrats (Vlaamse Liberalen en Democraten) | 952,116 | 15.4 | 6 | ± 0 | ||||||
| Christian People's Party (Christelijke Volkspartij) | 913,508 | 14.7 | 6 | - 1 | ||||||
| Liberal Reformist Party–Democratic Front of Francophones (PRL–FDF) | 654,961 | 10.6 | 5 | ± 0 | ||||||
| Socialist Party (Wallonia) (Parti Socialiste) | 597,890 | 9.7 | 4 | - 1 | ||||||
| Flemish Block (Vlaams Blok) | 583,208 | 9.4 | 4 | + 1 | ||||||
| Socialist Party (Flanders) (Socialistische Partij) | 550,657 | 8.9 | 4 | - 2 | ||||||
| Ecolo | 458,658 | 7.4 | 3 | + 1 | ||||||
| Agalev | 438,931 | 7.1 | 3 | + 2 | ||||||
| Christian Social Party (Parti Social Chrétien) | 374,002 | 6.0 | 3 | ± 0 | ||||||
| VU&ID | 317,830 | 5.1 | 2 | ± 0 | ||||||
| Vivant (total) | 123,498 | 2.0 | – | |||||||
| National Front (Front National) | 92,924 | 1.5 | – | |||||||
| Workers Party of Belgium (total) | 35,493 | 0.6 | – | |||||||
| FNB (Front Nouveau de Belgique) | 23,382 | 0.4 | – | |||||||
| Communist Party (Parti Communiste) | 21,991 | 0.4 | – | |||||||
| PNPB (Paul Marchal) | 26,124 | 0.5 | – | |||||||
| Other | 29,198 | — | 0.5 | — | — | — | ||||
| Total (turnout 90.6%) | 6,194,371 | 100 | 40 | |||||||
| Source: IBZ. | ||||||||||