Difference between revisions of "Template:Bermudian general election, 2007"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|width="30" style="text-align:right;background-color:#E9E9E9"|'''36''' | |width="30" style="text-align:right;background-color:#E9E9E9"|'''36''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="4" | Source: [http://www.elections.gov.bm/Current/index.html Parliamentary Registry] |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Caribbean election result templates]] | [[Category:Caribbean election result templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 20 December 2014
| Parties | Candidates | Votes | % | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Progressive Labour Party | 36 | 16,800 | 52.45% | 22 |
| United Bermuda Party | 36 | 15,161 | 47.34% | 14 |
| Independents | 2 | 67 | 0.2% | 0 |
| Total (turnout %) | 74 | 32,028 | 100.0% | 36 |
| Source: Parliamentary Registry | ||||