Difference between revisions of "Template:Bihar Legislative Assembly election, 1952"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
imported>Logical1004 (Updated) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- style="background-color:#E9E9E9; text-align:center;" | |- style="background-color:#E9E9E9; text-align:center;" | ||
! class="unsortable" |<!--color--> | ! class="unsortable" |<!--color--> | ||
| − | ! Political Party !! Flag !! Seats <br> Contested !! Won !! % of <br> Seats !! Votes !! Vote | + | ! Political Party !! Flag !! Seats <br> Contested !! Won !! % of <br> Seats !! Votes !! Vote % |
|- style="background: #90EE90;" | |- style="background: #90EE90;" | ||
{{Party colour|Indian National Congress}} | {{Party colour|Indian National Congress}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Congress]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Congress]] | ||
| [[File:Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg|35px]] | | [[File:Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg|35px]] | ||
| − | | 322 || 239 || 72.42 || 39,51,145 || 41.38 | + | | 322 || 239 || 72.42 || 39,51,145 || 41.38 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party colour|Socialist Party}} | {{Party colour|Socialist Party}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Socialist Party (India)|Socialist Party]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Socialist Party (India)|Socialist Party]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 266 || 23 || 6.97 || 17,29,750 || 18.11 | + | | 266 || 23 || 6.97 || 17,29,750 || 18.11 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party colour|Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party}} | {{Party colour|Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 98 || 1 || 0.30 || 2,68,416 || 2.81 | + | | 98 || 1 || 0.30 || 2,68,416 || 2.81 |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Jharkhand Party]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Jharkhand Party]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 53 || 32 || 9.70 || 7,65,272 || 8.01 | + | | 53 || 32 || 9.70 || 7,65,272 || 8.01 |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Chota Nagpur & Santhal Parganas Janta Party]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Chota Nagpur & Santhal Parganas Janta Party]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 38 || 11 || 3.33 || 3,01,691 || 3.16 | + | | 38 || 11 || 3.33 || 3,01,691 || 3.16 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party colour|All India Forward Bloc}} | {{Party colour|All India Forward Bloc}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[All India Forward Bloc|Forward Bloc (Marxist Group)]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[All India Forward Bloc|Forward Bloc (Marxist Group)]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 34 || 1 || 0.30 || 1,07,386 || 1.12 | + | | 34 || 1 || 0.30 || 1,07,386 || 1.12 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party colour|Akhil Bharatiya Ram Rajya Parishad}} | {{Party colour|Akhil Bharatiya Ram Rajya Parishad}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Akhil Bharatiya Ram Rajya Parishad]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Akhil Bharatiya Ram Rajya Parishad]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 29 || 1 || 0.30 || 60,360 || 0.63 | + | | 29 || 1 || 0.30 || 60,360 || 0.63 |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Lok Sewak Sangh]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Lok Sewak Sangh]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 12 || 7 || 2.12 || 1,48,921 || 1.56 | + | | 12 || 7 || 2.12 || 1,48,921 || 1.56 |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[All India Ganatantra Parishad]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[All India Ganatantra Parishad]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 1 || 1 || 0.30 || 14,237 || 0.15 | + | | 1 || 1 || 0.30 || 14,237 || 0.15 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party name with colour|Independent (politician)}} | {{Party name with colour|Independent (politician)}} | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 638 || 14 || 4.24 || 18,77,236 || 19.66 | + | | 638 || 14 || 4.24 || 18,77,236 || 19.66 |
|- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" | |- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" | ||
| − | ! colspan = 3| | + | ! colspan = 3| Total Seats |
| − | + | ! 330 !! style="text-align:center;" |Voters !! 2,41,65,389 !! style="text-align:center;" |Turnout !! 95,48,835 (39.51 %) | |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
{{template reference list}} | {{template reference list}} | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 12:37, 11 July 2015
Template:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party name with colour
| Political Party | Flag | Seats Contested |
Won | % of Seats |
Votes | Vote % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian National Congress | 35px | 322 | 239 | 72.42 | 39,51,145 | 41.38 | |
| Socialist Party | 266 | 23 | 6.97 | 17,29,750 | 18.11 | ||
| Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party | 98 | 1 | 0.30 | 2,68,416 | 2.81 | ||
| Jharkhand Party | 53 | 32 | 9.70 | 7,65,272 | 8.01 | ||
| Chota Nagpur & Santhal Parganas Janta Party | 38 | 11 | 3.33 | 3,01,691 | 3.16 | ||
| Forward Bloc (Marxist Group) | 34 | 1 | 0.30 | 1,07,386 | 1.12 | ||
| Akhil Bharatiya Ram Rajya Parishad | 29 | 1 | 0.30 | 60,360 | 0.63 | ||
| Lok Sewak Sangh | 12 | 7 | 2.12 | 1,48,921 | 1.56 | ||
| All India Ganatantra Parishad | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | 14,237 | 0.15 | ||
| 638 | 14 | 4.24 | 18,77,236 | 19.66 | |||
| Total Seats | 330 | Voters | 2,41,65,389 | Turnout | 95,48,835 (39.51 %) | ||
References
- ↑ "Statistical Report on General Election, 1951 : To the Legislative Assembly of Bihar" (PDF). Election Commission of India. Retrieved 2014-10-14.