Difference between revisions of "Template:Birds"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Swid m (link fixing) |
imported>Abbott75 m (Began placing '''Bird Orders''' in alphabetical order, ran out of time, will return) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| '''Behaviour:''' [[Bird song|Singing]] - [[Bird intelligence|Intelligence]] - [[Bird migration|Migration]] - [[Bird reproduction|Reproduction]] - [[Brood parasite]]s | | '''Behaviour:''' [[Bird song|Singing]] - [[Bird intelligence|Intelligence]] - [[Bird migration|Migration]] - [[Bird reproduction|Reproduction]] - [[Brood parasite]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Bird Orders:''' [[ | + | | '''Bird Orders:''' [[Anseriformes]] - [[Apodiformes]] - [[Caprimulgiformes]] - [[Charadriiformes]] - [[Ciconiiformes]] - [[Coraciiformes]] - [[Mousebird|Coliiformes]] - [[Columbiformes]] - [[Cuculiformes]] -[[Galliformes]] - [[Loon|Gaviiformes]] - [[Gruiformes]] - [[Podicipediformes]] - [[Procellariiformes]] - [[Sphenisciformes]] - [[Pelecaniformes]] - [[Phoenicopteriformes]] - [[Falconiformes]] - [[Sandgrouse|Pteroclidiformes]] - [[Psittaciformes]] - [[Owl|Strigiformes]] - [[Piciformes]] - [[Trogon|Trogoniformes]] - [[Passerine|Passeriformes]] - [[Struthioniformes]] - [[Tinamiformes]] - |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Bird lists:''' [[List of birds|Familes and orders]] - [[Lists of birds by region|Lists by region]] | | '''Bird lists:''' [[List of birds|Familes and orders]] - [[Lists of birds by region|Lists by region]] | ||
Revision as of 12:13, 8 May 2007
| edit Birds |
|---|
| Anatomy: Anatomy - Skeleton - Flight - Eggs - Feathers - Plumage |
| Evolution and extinction: Evolution - Archaeopteryx - Hybridisation - Late Quaternary prehistoric birds - Fossils - Taxonomy - Extinction |
| Behaviour: Singing - Intelligence - Migration - Reproduction - Brood parasites |
| Bird Orders: Anseriformes - Apodiformes - Caprimulgiformes - Charadriiformes - Ciconiiformes - Coraciiformes - Coliiformes - Columbiformes - Cuculiformes -Galliformes - Gaviiformes - Gruiformes - Podicipediformes - Procellariiformes - Sphenisciformes - Pelecaniformes - Phoenicopteriformes - Falconiformes - Pteroclidiformes - Psittaciformes - Strigiformes - Piciformes - Trogoniformes - Passeriformes - Struthioniformes - Tinamiformes - |
| Bird lists: Familes and orders - Lists by region |
| Birds and Humans: Ringing - Ornithology - Birdwatching - Birdfeeding - Conservation - Aviculture |