Difference between revisions of "Template:Birds"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>SBKT (Undid revision 131407723 by 156.3.139.104 (talk)) |
imported>Casliber (adding Enantiornithes) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| '''Anatomy:''' [[Bird anatomy|Anatomy]] - [[Bird skeleton|Skeleton]] - [[Bird flight|Flight]] - [[Egg (biology)|Eggs]] - [[Feather]]s - [[Plumage]] | | '''Anatomy:''' [[Bird anatomy|Anatomy]] - [[Bird skeleton|Skeleton]] - [[Bird flight|Flight]] - [[Egg (biology)|Eggs]] - [[Feather]]s - [[Plumage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Evolution and extinction:''' [[Bird evolution|Evolution]] - ''[[Archaeopteryx]]'' - [[Bird hybrid|Hybridisation]] - [[Late Quaternary prehistoric birds]] - [[Fossil birds|Fossils]] - [[Sibley-Ahlquist taxonomy|Taxonomy]] - [[Extinct birds|Extinction]] | + | | '''Evolution and extinction:''' [[Bird evolution|Evolution]] - ''[[Archaeopteryx]]'' - [[Enantiornithes]] - [[Bird hybrid|Hybridisation]] - [[Late Quaternary prehistoric birds]] - [[Fossil birds|Fossils]] - [[Sibley-Ahlquist taxonomy|Taxonomy]] - [[Extinct birds|Extinction]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Behaviour:''' [[Bird song|Singing]] - [[Bird intelligence|Intelligence]] - [[Bird migration|Migration]] - [[Bird reproduction|Reproduction]] - [[Avian incubation|Incubation]] - [[Brood parasite]]s | | '''Behaviour:''' [[Bird song|Singing]] - [[Bird intelligence|Intelligence]] - [[Bird migration|Migration]] - [[Bird reproduction|Reproduction]] - [[Avian incubation|Incubation]] - [[Brood parasite]]s | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 2 June 2007
| Template:Tnavbar Birds |
|---|
| Anatomy: Anatomy - Skeleton - Flight - Eggs - Feathers - Plumage |
| Evolution and extinction: Evolution - Archaeopteryx - Enantiornithes - Hybridisation - Late Quaternary prehistoric birds - Fossils - Taxonomy - Extinction |
| Behaviour: Singing - Intelligence - Migration - Reproduction - Incubation - Brood parasites |
| Bird Orders: Struthioniformes - Tinamiformes - Anseriformes - Galliformes - Gaviiformes - Podicipediformes - Procellariiformes - Sphenisciformes - Pelecaniformes - Ciconiiformes - Phoenicopteriformes - Falconiformes - Gruiformes - Charadriiformes - Pteroclidiformes - Columbiformes - Psittaciformes - Cuculiformes - Strigiformes - Caprimulgiformes - Apodiformes - Coraciiformes - Piciformes - Trogoniformes - Coliiformes - Passeriformes |
| Bird lists: Familes and orders - Lists by region |
| Birds and Humans: Ringing - Ornithology - Birdwatching - Birdfeeding - Conservation - Aviculture |