Difference between revisions of "Template:Birds"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Casliber (adding Enantiornithes) |
imported>Plrk m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| '''Bird lists:''' [[List of birds|Familes and orders]] - [[Lists of birds by region|Lists by region]] | | '''Bird lists:''' [[List of birds|Familes and orders]] - [[Lists of birds by region|Lists by region]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Birds and Humans:''' [[Bird ringing|Ringing]] - [[Ornithology]] - [[Birdwatching]] - [[ | + | | '''Birds and Humans:''' [[Bird ringing|Ringing]] - [[Ornithology]] - [[Birdwatching]] - [[Bird feeding]] - [[Bird conservation|Conservation]] - [[Aviculture]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:41, 23 June 2007
| Template:Tnavbar Birds |
|---|
| Anatomy: Anatomy - Skeleton - Flight - Eggs - Feathers - Plumage |
| Evolution and extinction: Evolution - Archaeopteryx - Enantiornithes - Hybridisation - Late Quaternary prehistoric birds - Fossils - Taxonomy - Extinction |
| Behaviour: Singing - Intelligence - Migration - Reproduction - Incubation - Brood parasites |
| Bird Orders: Struthioniformes - Tinamiformes - Anseriformes - Galliformes - Gaviiformes - Podicipediformes - Procellariiformes - Sphenisciformes - Pelecaniformes - Ciconiiformes - Phoenicopteriformes - Falconiformes - Gruiformes - Charadriiformes - Pteroclidiformes - Columbiformes - Psittaciformes - Cuculiformes - Strigiformes - Caprimulgiformes - Apodiformes - Coraciiformes - Piciformes - Trogoniformes - Coliiformes - Passeriformes |
| Bird lists: Familes and orders - Lists by region |
| Birds and Humans: Ringing - Ornithology - Birdwatching - Bird feeding - Conservation - Aviculture |