Difference between revisions of "Template:Birth date and age/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Dl2000 (→Bogus dates: make it really bogus) |
imported>Dl2000 (→Bogus dates: expand, fix) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1972|3|7|32}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1972|3|7|32}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | {{Birth date and age/sandbox|1972|3|7| | + | | {{Birth date and age/sandbox|1972|3|7|32}} <!-- bogus 4th parameter - perhaps attempt to hardcode an age --> |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | <code><nowiki>{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1972|3|7|age 55}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| + | | {{Birth date and age/sandbox|1972|3|7|age 55}} <!-- bogus 4th parameter - perhaps attempt to hardcode an age --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:36, 22 December 2012
The following test cases use {{Birth date and age/sandbox}}:
Contents
American format (default, no parameter)
| Template code | Template output |
|---|---|
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|2011|5|13}}
|
May 13, 2011 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|2008|9|22}}
|
September 22, 2008 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1985|3|11}}
|
March 11, 1985 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1898|12|23}}
|
December 23, 1898 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1955|1|31}}
|
January 31, 1955 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1956|2|29}}
|
February 29, 1956 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1957|3|31}}
|
March 31, 1957 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1958|4|30}}
|
April 30, 1958 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1959|5|31}}
|
May 31, 1959 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1960|6|30}}
|
June 30, 1960 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1961|7|31}}
|
July 31, 1961 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1962|8|31}}
|
August 31, 1962 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1963|9|30}}
|
September 30, 1963 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1964|10|31}}
|
October 31, 1964 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1965|11|30}}
|
November 30, 1965 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1966|12|31}}
|
December 31, 1966 |
International format (df=yes)
| Template code | Template output |
|---|---|
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|2011|5|13|df=yes}}
|
13 May 2011 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|2008|9|22|df=yes}}
|
22 September 2008 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1985|3|11|df=yes}}
|
11 March 1985 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1898|12|23|df=yes}}
|
23 December 1898 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1955|1|31|df=yes}}
|
31 January 1955 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1956|2|29|df=yes}}
|
29 February 1956 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1957|3|31|df=yes}}
|
31 March 1957 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1958|4|30|df=yes}}
|
30 April 1958 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1959|5|31|df=yes}}
|
31 May 1959 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1960|6|30|df=yes}}
|
30 June 1960 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1961|7|31|df=yes}}
|
31 July 1961 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1962|8|31|df=yes}}
|
31 August 1962 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1963|9|30|df=yes}}
|
30 September 1963 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1964|10|31|df=yes}}
|
31 October 1964 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1965|11|30|df=yes}}
|
30 November 1965 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1966|12|31|df=yes}}
|
31 December 1966 |
Bogus dates
| Template code | Template output |
|---|---|
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1948|2|31|age}}
|
Error: Need valid birth date: year, month, day |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1943|4|31|years}}
|
Error: Need valid birth date: year, month, day |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1953|6|31}}
|
Error: Need valid birth date: year, month, day |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1980|9|31}}
|
Error: Need valid birth date: year, month, day |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1977|11|31}}
|
Error: Need valid birth date: year, month, day |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1994|12|777}}
|
Error: Need valid birth date: year, month, day |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|2010|3|7|year}}
|
March 7, 2010 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|2009|3|7|year}}
|
March 7, 2009 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1972|3|7|32}}
|
March 7, 1972 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1972|3|7|age 55}}
|
March 7, 1972 |
American format (default, no parameter) with month abbreviation (ma=yes)
| Template code | Template output |
|---|---|
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|2011|5|13|ma=yes}}
|
May 13, 2011 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|2008|9|22|ma=yes}}
|
September 22, 2008 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1985|3|11|ma=yes}}
|
March 11, 1985 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1898|12|23|ma=yes}}
|
December 23, 1898 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1955|1|31|ma=yes}}
|
January 31, 1955 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1956|2|29|ma=yes}}
|
February 29, 1956 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1957|3|31|ma=yes}}
|
March 31, 1957 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1958|4|30|ma=yes}}
|
April 30, 1958 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1959|5|31|ma=yes}}
|
May 31, 1959 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1960|6|30|ma=yes}}
|
June 30, 1960 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1961|7|31|ma=yes}}
|
July 31, 1961 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1962|8|31|ma=yes}}
|
August 31, 1962 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1963|9|30|ma=yes}}
|
September 30, 1963 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1964|10|31|ma=yes}}
|
October 31, 1964 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1965|11|30|ma=yes}}
|
November 30, 1965 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1966|12|31|ma=yes}}
|
December 31, 1966 |
International format (df=y) with month abbreviation (ma=y)
| Template code | Template output |
|---|---|
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|2011|5|13|df=y|ma=y}}
|
13 May 2011 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|2008|9|22|df=y|ma=y}}
|
22 September 2008 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1985|3|11|df=y|ma=y}}
|
11 March 1985 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1898|12|23|df=y|ma=y}}
|
23 December 1898 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1955|1|31|df=y|ma=y}}
|
31 January 1955 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1956|2|29|df=y|ma=y}}
|
29 February 1956 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1957|3|31|df=y|ma=y}}
|
31 March 1957 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1958|4|30|df=y|ma=y}}
|
30 April 1958 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1959|5|31|df=y|ma=y}}
|
31 May 1959 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1960|6|30|df=y|ma=y}}
|
30 June 1960 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1961|7|31|df=y|ma=y}}
|
31 July 1961 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1962|8|31|df=y|ma=y}}
|
31 August 1962 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1963|9|30|df=y|ma=y}}
|
30 September 1963 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1964|10|31|df=y|ma=y}}
|
31 October 1964 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1965|11|30|df=y|ma=y}}
|
30 November 1965 |
{{Birth date and age/sandbox|1966|12|31|df=y|ma=y}}
|
31 December 1966 |