Difference between revisions of "Template:Body modification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Wafulz m (making default font) |
imported>Rich Farmbrough m (Caps) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="font-decoration: none; font-weight:normal; font-size: 12px; padding: 0px;width:200px;" | {| class="infobox" style="font-decoration: none; font-weight:normal; font-size: 12px; padding: 0px;width:200px;" | ||
|<small>This article is part of the<br/> | |<small>This article is part of the<br/> | ||
| − | '''[[ | + | '''[[body modification]]''' series.</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Removal of | + | |'''Removal of tissue''' |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
*[[Liposuction]] | *[[Liposuction]] | ||
*[[Genital_modification_and_mutilation|Genital]] | *[[Genital_modification_and_mutilation|Genital]] | ||
| − | **[[Circumcision|Male | + | **[[Circumcision|Male circumcision]] |
**[[Female genital cutting|Female circumcision]] | **[[Female genital cutting|Female circumcision]] | ||
**[[Castration]] | **[[Castration]] | ||
**[[Penectomy]] | **[[Penectomy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Modification of | + | |'''Modification of tissue''' |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
*[[Genital bisection]] | *[[Genital bisection]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Addition to | + | |'''Addition to tissue''' |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:58, 7 February 2007
| This article is part of the body modification series. |
| Removal of tissue |
| Modification of tissue |
| Addition to tissue |