Difference between revisions of "Template:Books of Ketuvim"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Dovi m |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align= "right" style="padding-left: 5px;"| 4. | | align= "right" style="padding-left: 5px;"| 4. | ||
| − | | ''[[ | + | | ''[[Song of Songs]]'' |
|- | |- | ||
| align= "right" style="padding-left: 5px;"| 5. | | align= "right" style="padding-left: 5px;"| 5. | ||
Revision as of 22:39, 27 September 2008
| Tanakh Torah | Nevi'im | Ketuvim Books of Ketuvim | |
| Three Poetic Books | |
| 1. | Psalms |
| 2. | Proverbs |
| 3. | Job |
| Five Megillot | |
| 4. | Song of Songs |
| 5. | Ruth |
| 6. | Lamentations |
| 7. | Ecclesiastes |
| 8. | Esther |
| Other Books | |
| 9. | Daniel |
| 10. | Ezra-Nehemiah |
| 11. | Chronicles |