Difference between revisions of "Template:Boston Celtics seasons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>8-Hype (Don't do that.) |
imported>Geologik (09-10 season and WP:Dash) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">1940s</font> | ! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">1940s</font> | ||
| − | | || || || || || || || [[1946–47 Boston Celtics season| | + | | || || || || || || || [[1946–47 Boston Celtics season|1946–47]] || [[1947–48 Boston Celtics season|1947–48]] || [[1948–49 Boston Celtics season|1948–49]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">1950s</font> | ! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">1950s</font> | ||
| − | | [[1949–50 Boston Celtics season| | + | | [[1949–50 Boston Celtics season|1949–50]] || [[1950–51 Boston Celtics season|1950–51]] || [[1951–52 Boston Celtics season|1951–52]] || [[1952–53 Boston Celtics season|1952–53]] || [[1953–54 Boston Celtics season|1953–54]] || [[1954–55 Boston Celtics season|1954–55]] || [[1955–56 Boston Celtics season|1955–56]] || [[1956–57 Boston Celtics season|1956–57]] || [[1957–58 Boston Celtics season|1957–58]] || [[1958–59 Boston Celtics season|1958–59]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">1960s</font> | ! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">1960s</font> | ||
| − | | [[1959–60 Boston Celtics season| | + | | [[1959–60 Boston Celtics season|1959–60]] || [[1960–61 Boston Celtics season|1960–61]] || [[1961–62 Boston Celtics season|1961–62]] || [[1962–63 Boston Celtics season|1962–63]] || [[1963–64 Boston Celtics season|1963–64]] || [[1964–65 Boston Celtics season|1964–65]] || [[1965–66 Boston Celtics season|1965–66]] || [[1966–67 Boston Celtics season|1966–67]] || [[1967–68 Boston Celtics season|1967–68]] || [[1968–69 Boston Celtics season|1968–69]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">1970s</font> | ! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">1970s</font> | ||
| − | | [[1969–70 Boston Celtics season| | + | | [[1969–70 Boston Celtics season|1969–70]] || [[1970–71 Boston Celtics season|1970–71]] || [[1971–72 Boston Celtics season|1971–72]] || [[1972–73 Boston Celtics season|1972–73]] || [[1973–74 Boston Celtics season|1973–74]] || [[1974–75 Boston Celtics season|1974–75]] || [[1975–76 Boston Celtics season|1975–76]] || [[1976–77 Boston Celtics season|1976–77]] || [[1977–78 Boston Celtics season|1977–78]] || [[1978–79 Boston Celtics season|1978–79]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">1980s</font> | ! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">1980s</font> | ||
| − | | [[1979–80 Boston Celtics season| | + | | [[1979–80 Boston Celtics season|1979–80]] || [[1980–81 Boston Celtics season|1980–81]] || [[1981–82 Boston Celtics season|1981–82]] || [[1982–83 Boston Celtics season|1982–83]] || [[1983–84 Boston Celtics season|1983–84]] || [[1984–85 Boston Celtics season|1984–85]] || [[1985–86 Boston Celtics season|1985–86]] || [[1986–87 Boston Celtics season|1986–87]] ||[[1987–88 Boston Celtics season|1987–88]] || [[1988–89 Boston Celtics season|1988–89]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">1990s</font> | ! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">1990s</font> | ||
| − | | [[1989–90 Boston Celtics season| | + | | [[1989–90 Boston Celtics season|1989–90]] || [[1990–91 Boston Celtics season|1990–91]] || [[1991–92 Boston Celtics season|1991–92]] || [[1992–93 Boston Celtics season|1992–93]] || [[1993–94 Boston Celtics season|1993–94]] || [[1994–95 Boston Celtics season|1994–95]] ||[[1995–96 Boston Celtics season|1995–96]] || [[1996–97 Boston Celtics season|1996–97]] ||[[1997–98 Boston Celtics season|1997–98]] || [[1998–99 Boston Celtics season|1998–99]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">2000s</font> | ! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">2000s</font> | ||
| − | | [[1999–2000 Boston Celtics season| | + | | [[1999–2000 Boston Celtics season|1999–00]] || [[2000–01 Boston Celtics season|2000–01]] || [[2001–02 Boston Celtics season|2001–02]] || [[2002–03 Boston Celtics season|2002–03]] || [[2003–04 Boston Celtics season|2003–04]] || [[2004–05 Boston Celtics season|2004–05]] || [[2005–06 Boston Celtics season|2005–06]] || [[2006–07 Boston Celtics season|2006–07]] || [[2007–08 Boston Celtics season|2007–08]] || [[2008–09 Boston Celtics season|2008–09]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! style="text-align:center; width:8em; background:#efe196; color: #008040;" | <font color="#008040">2010s</font> | ||
| + | | [[2009–10 Boston Celtics season|2009–10]] | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:National Basketball Association team specific seasons templates|Boston Celtics]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:National Basketball Association team specific seasons templates|Boston Celtics]]</noinclude> | ||