Difference between revisions of "Template:Boxer Rebellion"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Colonies Chris (minor fixes) |
imported>Pktlaurence |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! align=center | '''Army'''<br/> <small>(men)</small> | ! align=center | '''Army'''<br/> <small>(men)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{flag|Empire of Japan}} |
|18 | |18 | ||
|540 | |540 | ||
|20,300 | |20,300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{flag|Russian Empire}} |
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 750 | | 750 | ||
| 12,400 | | 12,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{flag|United Kingdom}} |
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 2,020 | | 2,020 | ||
| 10,000 | | 10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{flag|French Third Republic}} |
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 390 | | 390 | ||
| 3,130 | | 3,130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | United States | + | | {{flag|United States|1896}} |
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 295 | | 295 | ||
| 3,125 | | 3,125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{flag|German Empire}} |
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 600 | | 600 | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{flag|Austria-Hungary}} |
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 296 | | 296 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{flag|Kingdom of Italy}} |
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
Revision as of 07:09, 31 October 2014
| Forces of the Eight-Nation Alliance Relief of the Legations ![]() Left to right: Britain, United States, Australia,[1] British India, Germany, France, Austria-Hungary, Italy, Japan | |||
| Countries | Warships (units) |
Marines (men) |
Army (men) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 540 | 20,300 | |
| 10 | 750 | 12,400 | |
| 8 | 2,020 | 10,000 | |
| 5 | 390 | 3,130 | |
| 2 | 295 | 3,125 | |
| 5 | 600 | 300 | |
| 4 | 296 | ||
| 2 | 80 | ||
| Total | 54 | 4,971 | 49,255 |
References
