Difference between revisions of "Template:Brisbane Broncos"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| class="toccolours" style="width: | + | {| class="toccolours" style="width:35em; margin:0.5em auto; clear:both; text-align: center;" |
|- style="background-color: #800000; color:FFFF00" | |- style="background-color: #800000; color:FFFF00" | ||
! Brisbane Broncos | ! Brisbane Broncos | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| '''Broncos Stadiums''' <br> [[Suncorp Stadium|Lang Park/Suncorp Stadium]] | [[Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre|ANZ Stadium]] | | '''Broncos Stadiums''' <br> [[Suncorp Stadium|Lang Park/Suncorp Stadium]] | [[Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre|ANZ Stadium]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Broncos Captains''' <br> <small>[[Wally Lewis|Wally Lewis (1988-1989)]]|[[Gene Miles|Gene Miles (1990-1991)]]|[[Allan Langer|Allan Langer (1992-1999)]]<br>[[Kevin Walters|Kevin Walters (1999-2000)]]|[[Gorden Tallis|Gorden Tallis (2001-2004)]]|[[Darren Lockyer|Darren Lockyer (2005- | + | | '''Broncos Captains''' <br> <small>[[Wally Lewis|Wally Lewis (1988-1989)]] | [[Gene Miles|Gene Miles (1990-1991)]] | [[Allan Langer|Allan Langer (1992-1999)]]<br>[[Kevin Walters|Kevin Walters (1999-2000)]] | [[Gorden Tallis|Gorden Tallis (2001-2004)]] | [[Darren Lockyer|Darren Lockyer (2005-present)]]<br></small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Broncos Coaches''' <br> <small>[[Wayne Bennett (rugby league coach)|Wayne Bennett (1988- | + | | '''Broncos Coaches''' <br> <small>[[Wayne Bennett (rugby league coach)|Wayne Bennett (1988-present)]] </small> |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:19, 14 October 2006
| Brisbane Broncos |
|---|
| The Club Representatives | History | Records Honours | Players | Venues |
| Broncos Seasons 1988 | 1989 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 |
| Broncos Stadiums Lang Park/Suncorp Stadium | ANZ Stadium |
| Broncos Captains Wally Lewis (1988-1989) | Gene Miles (1990-1991) | Allan Langer (1992-1999) Kevin Walters (1999-2000) | Gorden Tallis (2001-2004) | Darren Lockyer (2005-present) |
| Broncos Coaches Wayne Bennett (1988-present) |