Difference between revisions of "Template:Brisbane Broncos"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>MDM (compacted template) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Brisbane Broncos | ! Brisbane Broncos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brisbane Broncos|The Club]] <br> '''[[Brisbane Broncos Representatives|Representatives]]''' | '''[[Brisbane Broncos History|History]]''' | '''[[Brisbane Broncos Records|Records]]''' | + | | '''[[Brisbane Broncos|The Club]]''' <br> '''[[Brisbane Broncos Representatives|Representatives]]''' | '''[[Brisbane Broncos History|History]]''' | '''[[Brisbane Broncos Records|Records]]''' | '''[[Brisbane Broncos Honours|Honours]]''' | '''[[Brisbane Broncos Players|Players]]''' | '''[[Brisbane Broncos Stadiums|Venues]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Seasons''' <br> [[Brisbane Broncos 1988|1988]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 1989|1989]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 1990|1990]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 1991|1991]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 1992|1992]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 1993|1993]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 1994|1994]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 1995|1995]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 1996|1996]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 1997|1997]] <br> [[Brisbane Broncos 1998|1998]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 1999|1999]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 2000|2000]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 2001|2001]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 2002|2002]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 2003|2003]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 2004|2004]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 2005|2005]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 2006|2006]] | [[Brisbane Broncos 2007|2007]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Stadia''' <br> [[Suncorp Stadium|Lang Park/Suncorp Stadium]] | [[Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre|ANZ Stadium]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Captains''' <br> <small>[[Wally Lewis|Wally Lewis (1988-1989)]] | [[Gene Miles|Gene Miles (1990-1991)]] | [[Allan Langer|Allan Langer (1992-1999)]]<br>[[Kevin Walters|Kevin Walters (1999-2000)]] | [[Gorden Tallis|Gorden Tallis (2001-2004)]] | [[Darren Lockyer|Darren Lockyer (2005-present)]]<br></small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''Coaches''' <br> <small>[[Wayne Bennett (rugby league coach)|Wayne Bennett (1988-present)]] </small> |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:08, 21 November 2006
| Brisbane Broncos |
|---|
| The Club Representatives | History | Records | Honours | Players | Venues |
| Seasons 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 |
| Stadia Lang Park/Suncorp Stadium | ANZ Stadium |
| Captains Wally Lewis (1988-1989) | Gene Miles (1990-1991) | Allan Langer (1992-1999) Kevin Walters (1999-2000) | Gorden Tallis (2001-2004) | Darren Lockyer (2005-present) |
| Coaches Wayne Bennett (1988-present) |