Difference between revisions of "Template:British Rail"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>GoldRingChip |
imported>Our Phellap (fmt) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<br clear=all> | <br clear=all> | ||
{| style="margin:0 auto;" align=center class="toccolours" cellpadding="3" id=toc | {| style="margin:0 auto;" align=center class="toccolours" cellpadding="3" id=toc | ||
| − | !colspan=2|[[British Rail#Sectorisation|Sectors of British Rail]] | + | !bgcolor=ABCDEF colspan=2|[[British Rail#Sectorisation|Sectors of British Rail]] |
|- | |- | ||
|align=right valign="top"|'''Passenger:''' | |align=right valign="top"|'''Passenger:''' | ||
| − | |[[InterCity (British Rail)|InterCity]] | + | |<font color="#2F4F4F">█</font><font color="#C41E3A">█</font> [[InterCity (British Rail)|InterCity]] ''<font color="#0047AB">█</font><font color="#C41E3A">█</font><font color="#cecece">█</font>'' [[Network SouthEast]] <font color="#003399">█</font><font color="#00cccc">█</font> [[Regional Railways]] |
|- | |- | ||
|align=right valign="top"|'''Freight:''' | |align=right valign="top"|'''Freight:''' | ||
| − | |[[Load-Haul]] | + | |<font color="#000000">█</font><font color="#ffa000">█</font> [[Load-Haul]] <font color="#002FA7">█</font><font color="#cccccc">█</font> [[Mainline Freight]] <font color="#2F4F4F">█</font><font color="#e32636">█</font> [[Rail Express Systems]] <br><font color="#e32636">█</font><font color="#FFD800">█</font> [[Railfreight Distribution]] <font color="#708090">█</font><font color="#cccccc">█</font> [[Trainload Freight]] <font color="#003399">█</font><font color="#e32636">█</font> [[Trans-Rail]] |
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 21:36, 9 August 2006
| Sectors of British Rail | |
|---|---|
| Passenger: | ██ InterCity ███ Network SouthEast ██ Regional Railways |
| Freight: | ██ Load-Haul ██ Mainline Freight ██ Rail Express Systems ██ Railfreight Distribution ██ Trainload Freight ██ Trans-Rail |