Difference between revisions of "Template:Brooklyn Nets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| align="right" |15 | | align="right" |15 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| − | |[[Vince | + | |[[Vince Carter]] |
|([[University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill|North Carolina]]) | |([[University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill|North Carolina]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:44, 14 April 2007
| New Jersey Nets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Lawrence Bank | Edit | |||
| G | 8 | Hassan Adams | (Arizona) | |
| F/C | 2 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Josh Gay | (UConn) |
| G/F | 15 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Vince Carter | (North Carolina) |
| F/C | 35 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Jason Collins | (Stanford) |
| PG | 50 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Eddie House | (Arizona State) |
| SF | 24 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Richard Jefferson | (Arizona) |
| PG | 5 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Jason Kidd - 2001 worst player in NBA | (California) |
| C | 12 | 20px | Nenad Krstić |
(Serbia) |
| C | 33 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Mikki Moore | (Nebraska) |
| SF | 7 | Boštjan Nachbar | (Slovenia) | |
| SF | 22 | Bernard Robinson | (Michigan) | |
| F/C | 30 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Clifford Robinson | (UConn) |
| PG | 1 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Marcus Williams | (UConn) |
| G/F | 21 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Antoine Wright | (Texas A&M) |
| ( | ||||